Calhoun County Independent School District announces honor rolls for the first nine week session. They are as follows:

HJM Elementary School

A Honor Roll

First grade - Natalee Adriano, Brooklynn Almanzar, Chloe Arriaga,Jaymee Barnes, Maryjane Belmarez, Maya Calzada, Pao Hao Chang, Giorgio Chen, Julian Chen, Samuel Chen, Tori Gibson, Addisyn Graveson, Avery Graveson, Lorena Hernandez, Pedro Hernandez, Matthew Marroquin Campos, Ray Martinez, Kaylie Moore, Joseph Munoz, Mason Nelson, Katelynn Nolasco, Briley O’Donnell, Doralin Pena, Wyatt Remlinger, Martha Resendiz, Jayde Rouse, Ella Sharp, Ava Thompson, Khole Tillis, Timon Zhang.

Second grade - Tanner Amerson, Bailer Blank, Islany Carrillo, Irene Chen, Yaron Chiu, Niviah Esquivel, Levi Gibson, Londyn Gonzales, Jordyn Guevera, Abigail Hernandez, Sara Licerio, Ty McCall, Brance Nevarez, Karsyn Petitt, Sa Phan, Audianna Pineda, Cayleb Resendez, Thumbelina Ro, Jazlynn Sanchez, Sraylung Sin, Ansley Turner, Abigail Valenzuela, Bleh Wah.

Third grade - Iris Boyd-Robertson, Jianna Campos, Devin Chandler, Peyton Clark, Emma Dowell, Brendan Gwaltney, Kolton Harlan, Courtlyn Herren, Lucas Lee, Isla Manning, Isaiah Mungia, Blane O’Donnell, Max Ondreas, Mia Ovalle, Mollie Strakos, Bellah Swope, Trevor Taylor, Greyson Valenzuela, Alissah Vazquez, Ryan Xu.

Fourth grade - Tucker Amerson, Jaeleigh Campos, Zarah Cano, Claire Chen, Allie Chiu, Dominic Garcia, Lilly Gibson, Caroline O’Donnell.

Fifth grade - Izaiah Cabrales, Samuel Cruz, Jezana Espino, Cael Findley, Mckenlie Frankson, Brandon Guevara, Reuben Lu, Ava Manning, Shamus McCann, Karlie Wilkey.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Ileen Chavez, Ma’leeah Connor, Jaime Duran, Alia Falcon, Leticia Garcia, Marco Garza, Morgan Garza, Ian Guerrero, Kade Harlan, Flor Hernandez, Rodrigo Hernandez, Xaniah Hernandez, Mason Herrera, Azriel Heysquierdo, Sussan Ibarra-Rivas, Stormie Johnson, Sophia Lopez, Jaiden Maldonado, Bodie Manning, Lenayah Martinez, Toribio Martinez, Wyatt Mckissack, Amariah Reyes, Bryson Ruelas, Leslie Salas, Daylen Salinas, Si Si, Johnson Wah, Enoch Wu.

Second grade - Lilynn Adame, Gabriella Aguilar, Ellianna Alvarado, Abrianna Amejorado, Roy Baldera, Maxlynn Barrera, Riley Brewer, Kyleigh Bryan, Landon Burriss, Reynaldo Campos, Cesar Cano, Claire Carey, Richard Castaneda, Gavin Castillo, Carlos Castro, Makayla Connor, Briley Doh, Lyrik Dominguez, Emmie Falcon, Leland Flores, Marcos Fortanel, Ethan Graham, Ethan Grimaldo, Rori Gutman, Jaycee Hammond, Oscar Hernandez, Naw Htoo, Rey Jaramillo, Juan Jimenez Reyes, Jordan Martinez, Chayanne Moreno, Christopher Munoz, Marcus O’Riley, Jacob Perez, Mauricio Perez, Victoriano Perez, London Pesek, Rielynn Redd, David Salas, Kayla Salinas, Giovani Sanchez-Herrera, Elliete Strakos, Kenley Sutherland, Jaycee Thibodeaux, Megan Thigpen, Eh Too, Esmer Varela, Aalyiah Vazquez, Arianna Vazquez, Xzander Venecia, Aaliyah Vickers, Natalie Vidales, Araceli Villa, Kaw Tha Wah, J’Dyn White, Julian Williams.

Third grade - Connor Adame, Alyannah Briol, Braelyn Cabrales, Izabella Chatham, Estefania Cruz, Rhylie Davila, Joseph Del Bosque, Melody Dominguez, Trevor Edwards, Zayden Fourtner, Canion Frankson, Ryleigh Gregory, Kevin Guerrero, Makenzie Hermes, Angel Hernandez, Perla Hernandez, Christopher Herrera, Cristofer Herrera, Jonathan Lin, Jacob Martinez, Matthew Mesa, Emma Perez, Jaziah Perez, Dominic Ponce, Bryleigh Ramirez, Aracely Resendiz, Kaylyn Resendiz, Jayden Saenz, Noah Sanchez, Madison Startz, Landen Stricklin, Alexander Striedel, Samantha Wah.

Fourth grade - Isaac Amejorado, Kally Billings, Addison Branham, Jaxon Burris, Zariah Carrera, Evelyzey Chavez, Delilah Dowell, Eli Falcon, Isabella Flores, Gabriella Garcia, Isaac Hernandez, Karen Hernandez, Yuriana Hernandez, Skyla Johnson, Maryah Le, Rory Martinez, Isaiah Morales, Faustino Navarro Torres, Carington Osornia, Jacob Osornia, Keelan Peppers, Ayden Perez, Jestin Ramirez, Eliana Resendez, Benton Roberts, Lovely Soe, Dane Spencer, Breona Spivey, David Varela, Josiah Villegas.

Fifth grade - Jayden Barelas, Josue Cazares, Olivia Chen, Wen-Han Chiu, Bella Clementi, Holston Deckard, Sara-Jezslyn Doolin, Jaxon Drinkard, Braiden Falcon, Lupe Garcia, Osbaldo Guerrero, Lexy Guerrero-Gomez, Tommy Herrera, Jacob Lin, Kali Martinez, Alexander Mendez, Gilbert Munoz, Lily Nicholas, Brody O’Donnell, Avery Pena, Nathan Pena, Matthew Pham, Jenny Reyes, Analina Rico Moreno, Trinity Rubio, Kaylee Saldana, Gabriel Salinas, Aidyn Shedd, Trumayne Times, Gabriella Tims, Christopher Villalobos Lopez, Sara Wah, Jenna Walther, Kent Wilkins, Guadalupe Zamora.

Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School

A honor roll

First grade - Layne Carreon, Darian Gonzalez, Layla Guzman, Victoria Hu, Ziely Martinez, Serenity Oliphant, Ethan Yang, Ava Cantu, Vance Cantu, Gabriella Diaz, Aubrey Garza, Aiden Gonzales, Christian Gonzales, Alisson Henriquez, Trace Myers, Armoni Reyes, Sophia Rodriguez, Sylvan Zimmerman, Fisher Boyd, Ivan Cardenas, Kimberly Garza, Reagan Lockey, Aleena Rendon, Owen Ruddick, Adley Svetlik, Braylee Wilson, Mason Flores, Kiadra Hollowell, Ryndon Horelica, Raeleigh Ivy, Maddux Odom, Chloe Rieger, Eliah Castillo, Jocelyn Contreras, Brilen Dworaczyk, Jeremy Gonzalez, Ellie Grissom, Samuel Hanzelka, Ezrah Velez, Jeighton Villarreal, Jesus Hernandez, Mario Martinez, Benjamin Silva, Moises Solis, Addison Edwards, Daniel Escobedo, Robert Garcia, John Htoo, Emma James, Issac Medina, Lisayis Baldera, Aubrey Flores, Paige Zambrano.

Second grade - Alethalena Luers, Ke’Anna Barnes, Kinley Barrier, Adalynn Bartels, Nixon Diaz, Layla Guerrero, Greysin Hill, Noah Padron, Zachary Power, Ace Vickery, Ezekeual Cardona, Christian Chavana, Adrian Fricke, Aniya Marin, Devan Moya, Carson Bryan, Meia Cazares, Madison Hanselman, Aubrey Hoover, Briley Hoover, Levi Jones, Brody Kelly, Gavin Luna, Shelby Wei, Cayden Chavana, Alysia Chavez, Tyler Hataway, Leyana Hill, Emma Perez, Eli Ysaguirre

Third grade - Elena Castillo, Lourdes Gomez-Garcia, Gracie Guajardo, Jailynn Guzman, Kaidyn Perez, Deegan Resendez, Cheyenne Rieger, Beth Boone, Nadia Chu, Anthony Coutino, Hayden Ezzell, Tre’ Foreman, Ana Munoz, Preston Rodriguez, Avery Svetlik, Jacob Watts, Brileigh Wood, Matthew Yang, Josiah Martinez, Miquel Orozco, Bella Barber, Simon Beard, Blake Brown, Jezinyah Burke, Kelsie Calzado, Logan Hermes, Joshua Jones, Lena Menchaca, Audrina Moreno, Sawyer Richter, Ashley Martinez, Camille Smith, John Covey, Kobe Guzman, Jaeda Martinez, Haley Quirey.

Fourth grade - Benjamin Curlee, Rystan Darilek, Blake Davis, Brooklyn Delgado, Haleigh Gonzalez, Cayme Lambert, Bo Vickery, Haiden Castillo, Soumya Jariwala, Xaeleigh Rosales, Kenedy Walker, Alexander Garcia, Camila Ramirez, McKenzie Baldera, Bindi Clark, Jasmine Ysaguirre, Shaun Aguirre, Cynthia Cox, Andrea Flores, Emma Loya.

Fifth grade - Connor Guillen, Job Pena, Jordynn Pena, Derrick Chu, Leo Liang, Layla Myers, Mason Rodriguez, Darcy Teehan, Laynie Wood, McKinley Gossett, Talyiah Hosey, Dylan Ortiz, Naw Paw Doh, Edward Hranicky, Riana Ortiz, Jose Rosas, Nayeli Vargas, Abril Chavez, Jaela Martinez, Claire Flores, Wah Paw.

AB honor roll

First grade - Caleb Escobar, Ben Stipancich, Noah Bethany, Logan Chavana, Ava Dobecka, Osvaldo Lozano, Marissa Martinez, Christian Morales, Jordan Rodriguez, Clayton Carpenter, Evelyn Degollado, Hagen Heiman, Dailin McNew, Noxx Trevino, Addison Ybarra, Joseph Martinez, Christina Morales, Adrian Pina, Shealynn Atkins, Izayah Parker, Victoria Pena, Brooklyn Roldan, Yvonne Saldivar, Rudy Vasquez, Adaly Cantu, Camila Castro, Camila Hernandez, Richard Malmborg, Mareli Ruiz Silva, Ingrid Sierra, Elizabeth Solis, Jordan Solis, Sebastian Solis, Fernanda Soto, Annie Valdez, Ashley Aranda, Rey Lopez, Aubree Serena, Ireyhan Thomas, Elizabeth Caraway, Rayleigh Horelica, Ste’von Moore, Nolan Rendon, Landon Wilson.

Second grade - Rayden Castillo, Laila Gulling, Laila Marmolejo, Savanah Ochoa, Etta Daigle, Hayes Heiman, Jordan Huston-Koval, Karelee Landeros, Sulema Mendez, Illyana Padron, Carson Passmore, Brighton Teague, Katalyna Villarreal, Collin Floyd, Raul Garcia, Lauryn Hosey, Kade Melancon, Lexie Torres, Danae Almanzar, Brayden Foxworth, Alex Perez, Layla Banda, Madisyn Cossey, Kaylyn Loya, Jeffrey Matson, Christian Perez, Makayla Sparkman, Citlaly Cantu, Sofia Castaneda, Diana Marez, Gilberto Medellin, Elias Perez, Miguel Ramirez, Jacob Robles, IV Arredondo, Taylor Calzada, Conimar Castillo, Sophie Dietrich, Kayne Hernandez, Brantly Janak, Arianna Mendoza, Chance Novak, Kolt Sebastian.

Third grade- Ariannah Contreras, Drew Embleton, Jezariah Garcia, Alizae Moreno, Erick Lozano, Paul Parfait, Alicia Lopez, Alexis Sanchez, Julianys Garcia, Avalyn Guillen, Linda Zamarano, Consuelo Garcia, Mia Hernandez, Neira Lora-Trejo, Mario Mendoza, Magaly Ramirez, Angela Segura, Xitlalith Vazquez, Makayla Baugh, Kenndy Heysquierdo, Jisel Romero, Naomi Suniga, Emery Williams, Abraham Desilos-Rodriguez, Alexis Gonzales, Jeremiah Guajardo, Isabella Lopez, Dylan Lugo, Braden Pennington, Leyla Rivera, Reyly Romero, Eli Vasquez, Everardo Barajas, Toni Bejaran Garcia, Aniyah Flores, Dylan Garcia, Kaidasen Green, Elizabeth Junot, Jacelyn Lopez, Jonae Lopez, Aleah Pacheco, Brylee Soefje.

Fourth grade - Dalyce Briseno, Merin Cortez, Avon Garza, Cayden Grantland, Katie Mungia, Noah Perez, Haven Robles, Eden Villarreal, Chase Williams, Bryce Foxworth, Braxton Fuchs, Jason Gulling, Henry Hernandez, Donivan Macedo, Erick Melendez, Kenya Resendiz, Abriana Villarreal, Jaelei Camp, Marcayla Gonzalez, Kyler McKinney, Natalia Muniz, Demetrio Rodriguez, Lorena Sanchez, Joel Garcia, Kassandra Rodriguez, Alexis Green, Kaden Gregory, Jesse Guzman, Jozlynn Rodriguez, Caleb Wright, Isabella Escobedo, Davin Garza, Jordan Moreno.

Fifth grade - Arcana Adame, Kaylyn Bryan, Daniel De La Rosa, Isabella Dimak, Ethan Ivy, Vianey Landeros, Jennah Ortiz, Hayes Sullivan, Aryana Amejorado, Jason Anderson, Jayden Black, Aislynn Garcia, Colt Grantland, Demi Maseda, Marely Cantu, Michelle Martinez, Armando Perez, Alayna Aguilar, Chloe Evans, Mariyah Garcia, Leopold Garza, Andrea Henriquez, Gustavo Perez, Jezlin Sauceda, Sofia Vasquez, Ella Veach, Camiell Yniquez, Bryten Baker, Analise Delgado, Olivia Hranicky, Alyssa Noel, Kevin Solis, Oscar Solis, Jackelyn Garcia, Jamie Garcia, Amaya Garza, Holton Hadley, Sher Sher Ku, Aaron Perez, Taylor Vallair, Aubre Baldera, Allison Countryman, Serenity Medina Fullerton, Vianney Mendoza Barcenas, Laith Moore, Aileen Palacios, Kalub Serena, Caleb Stipancich, Avalynn Valadez, Valeria Voznyak.

Port O’Connor

Elementary School

A honor roll

First grade – Ana Brown, Camren Hime, Kolt Leiker, Isaiah Ochoa, Timothy Reneau, Blaklei Ruddick, Bryce Sandy, Reid Thomas, Peirre Wilburn.

Second grade – Marcos Blanco, Jakob Donaldson, Madden Guevara, Riley Pagel, Emma Sanchez, Clara Stryker.

Third grade – Laela Aranda, Bradley Eure, Pryncess Few, Abygail Gonzales, Leon Hill, Kaleb Kendrick, Audrey Rhoads, Lexi Ruddick, Waylon Thomas, Corbin Washburn.

Fourth grade - Grace Brown, Connor Ferrell, Landon Jones, Gracie O’Shields.

Fifth grade – Byron Ferrell, Emily Ferrell.

A/B honor roll

First grade – None reported.

Second grade – Haiden Dean, Avery Gosnell, Skyler Pessall, Addi Ruddick.

Third grade – Remington Eure, Christian Gutierrez.

Fourth grade – Kyndra Carriles, Aubrey Ragusin, Nciholas Ragusin, Mato Sanchez, Brayson Thumann.

Fifth grade – Anthony Lopez, Alex Lopez, Cole Spicak.

Seadrift School

A honor roll

First grade - Jennifer Barcenas, Jacob Boots, Ryan Gohlke, Gilliana Gonzalez, Sophia Rodriguez, Symone Smith and Memphis Speer.

Second grade - Jaidyn Banda, Phoenix Gordillo, Emalyna Pedrotti, Payten Rivera, Aiden Robbins, Peyton Ruiz and Tyler Saylors.

Third grade - Brennan Gregory, Olivia Hunt, Lexi Mendoza, Johnathan Owen, Ava Salazar, Evelyn Scroggins, Karley Sexton Mohon, Kiley Sexton Mohon and Tristan Whiddon.

Fourth grade - Clay Brumfield, Keegan Goode, Brice Petrisky and Ashton Sternadel.

Fifth grade - Kye Compagnari, Jada Dean, Owen Gaitin, Dean Gordillo, Jaxson Key and Adam Tebault.

Sixth grade - Maci Bryan, Briley Christensen and Brilee Crittenden.

Seventh grade - Rachel Arfele and Jonathan Nguyen.

Eighth grade - Allison Fowler, Ayden Maddux, Jacob Nguyen and Tristan Speer.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Osiris Calzada, Cristian Cano, Paige Davenport, Nadia Flores, John Glover, Brileigh Phillips, Rostyn Semmler and Allie Villarreal.

Second grade - Isaiah Flint, Gavin Gonzalez, Isrrael Jaramillo, Brooklyn Russell and Audrey Scroggins.

Third grade - Christopher Adame, Jeffrey Allred, Christopher Barcenas, Journee Boots, Gaige Cady, Nikolas Clayton, Saige Carter, Riley Dworaczyk, Isaac Hess, Liam Key, Brylie Penney, Riley Saylors and Kailey Treumer.

Fourth grade: Jai’Lynn Boots, Aspen Crittenden, Jesus Jaramillo, Lycan Marek, Hunter McGill, Gavin Reyes and Lorena Torres.

Fifth grade - Jared Arfele, Baylee Bates, Wesley Blevins, Layne Brown, Kingston Cady, Angel Galeana, Kylee Gray, Dayz Hinds, Zoey Henning, Logyn Middaugh, Matthew Morgan and Abigail Sanders.

Sixth grade - Dwight Beaver, McKenna Boedeker, Stephen Bowman, Layton Davenport, Justice Epley, Braylyn Galloway, Natalie Hunt, Draven Maldonado, Aiden McClelland, Rylie Ragusin and Trevon Ragusin.

Seventh grade - Kolbie Barrett, Mirakle Gutierrez, Kaitlyn Lashley, Athyn Morales, Edgar Munoz, Braeden Ragusin, Morgan Russell, Mia Salazar and Natalia Zarate.

Eighth grade - Isabella Arriaga, Christopher Boyce, Tres Canales, Tyler Henson, Katherine Huerta, Leah Lucey and Marisol Vallejo.

Travis Middle School

A honor roll

Sixth grade - Julio Aguilar, Kali Aplin, Tien-Dina Chau, Zoe Conde, Lillian Gossett, Corbin Gray, Levi Harkey, Shayna Hoover, Coltyn Judd, Christina McDonald, Owen Mitchell, Matthew Ondreas, Noah Pearce, Eric Petitt, Simone Roberts, Eva Sanchez, Nick Sin, Sydney Sun, Leitan Vogt, Stacy Zhang.

Seventh grade - Kendyl Acosta, Jaycee Barnes, Destyni Briseno, Nicole Brown, Kiera Camacho, Emily Caylor, Kellsie Cuellar, Jennifer Duran, Xiao Fu, Azellyn Garcia, Rebekah Garcia, Jack Graham, Andrea Hataway, Jaeleigh Haubert, Celeste Kwi, Arin Lin, Doreen Luo, Gabriela Munoz, Kaylee Nevarez, Jakob Novelo, Emilio Ortiz, Troy Sonsel, Annabelle Thurman, Gina Villegas, Madison Walker, Casen Williams, David Woodward, Tammy Zhang.

Eighth grade - Paige Bonuz, Cheyenne Brumlow, Kimberly Bunurai, Derec Chavez, Carolina Garza, Morgan Gray, Phoebe Huang, Kamryn Kestler, Mi Lu, Citlali Miguel Hernandez, Dar Moo, Gage Spencer, Julia Teehan, Reagan Teehan, Jacob Thompson, Victoria Varela, Javon Vela, Audrey Winemiller.

A/B honor roll

Sixth grade - Penelope Arredondo, Kendal Bargas, Emily Bonner, Brayden Brown, Hernan Caballero, Kaleb Camacho, Josiah Campos, Kashney Cantu, Torre Castillo, Lauryn Chavana, Gavin Chavez, Ivy Chavez, Justine Chavez, Connor Cobb, Tristan Cruz, Riley Daniel, Fransico Escalante, Jonathan Falcon, Kendall Farmer, Fischer Franck, Juliet Galvan, Alexis, Gaona, Avah Garza, Joseph Gonzlaes, McKenna Guevara, Josalynn Guy, Jillian Hallam, Caleb Herrera, Eh Lay Mu Lar Hso, Tahithia Hunter, Noah Hurley Madison Johnson, McKynzie Judd, Kyle Koliba, Rylee Konrad, Heston Lovett, Ricardo Martinez, Jonny Maseda, Caytln Massey, Ryan McCall, Gabriella Mesa, Valerie Muniz, Luis Munoz, Jaden Navarro, Shayla Nolasco, Kathyara Ocasio-Bultron, Jocelyn Ornelas, Paul Orta, Kaelin Peppers, Kay-Leigh Perez, Jacob Reyes, Christopher Richter, Addison Rodriguez, Biance Rodriguez, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Gerardo Rodriguez, Jonathon Rodriguez, Karina Roldan, Darrik Salinas, Emily Salinas, Elanah Sanchez, Giselle Sanchez, Felicity Sandoval, Miguel Silva, David Sin, Daniela Solis, Zayda Stanton, Zane Starns, Travis Strakos, Abigail Vela, Sydnee Vickery, Claire Winemiller, Corbin Wright, Rocky Ybarra.

Seventh grade - Ashley Anderson Eddie Arana, Victoria Arellano, Natalee Barajas, Princess Barelas, Caedyn Boerm, Daizsha Cabrales, Kristina Calzado, Jason Camacho, Aimrys Campos, Jayce Campos, Lesley Carbajal, Wheeler Caruso, David Castillo, Jorge Cedillo, Alexis Chandler, Pedro Chavez, Roberto Chavez, Zaydah Cherry, Jaynie Clark, Aaron Cook, Nima Copeland, Javen Cortez, Taylor Creager, Ginsie Cumbie, Courtland Curlee, Eh Dah, Eli Delgado, Bryan Diggs, Trevor Dykes, Juliza Escobar, Hugh Everts, Marquise Farrow, Joaquin Fuentes, Savanna Garcia, Sara Garcia Padilla, Misael Goebel, Omar Gonzalez, Christian Graham, Chase Grantland, Angel Guerrero, Jacob Gutierrez, Aislin Guzman, Tania Hernandez, Cayden Herren, Ruby Jones, Chasidy Kunze, Sean Laguana, Sadie Lee, Karson Lester, Ayzria Longoria, Alexzaria Lopez, Matthew Lopez, Krista Lozano, Kimberly Madera, Ashlyn Maldonado, Cory Massey, Jenna Mauro, Morgun McGrew, Leslie Mireles, Eh Moo, Eh Kler Moo, Ta Moo, Gabrielle Morales, Gisselle Morales, Thit Paw, Ethan Perez, Jeremiah Perez, Coden Polk, Nathaniel Quirey, Talan Redd, Kadin Resendez, Yvette Reyna, Zarina Rivera, Aleyssa Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Ethan Rodriguez, Saira Ruiz, Kadyn Saldivar, Tyler Salinas, Mazi Schoolcraft, Ayden Serena, Johnathon Smith, Rebecca Soe, Sumaya Stinson, Alexander Tafolla, Lai Thein, Bradley Thomas, David Torres, Ray Adam Valadez, Mario Vargas, Noah Vazquez, Jeremy Vela, Ruben Villarreal, Michael Williams, Wimberly Wood, Pennelope Wymer, Sara Yarborough, Emilio Zavala Salas.

Eighth grade - Phoenix Aplin, Gary Billings, William Boehl, Tyson Bonuz, Angelina Calzada, Erasmo Camacho, Trae Camacho, Zaydic Cardenas, Cameron Carter, Ana Chavez, Martinez, Johnna Chen, Iann Cobos, Macey Dietzel, Keira Fleming, Emanuel Flores, Ashton Fowler-Albrecht, Angelina Fredericksen, Tyra French, Kaelyn Garcia, Erin Gilmore, Zariah Gonzalez, Cesar Guerrero, Zaori Guerrero Gomez, Gomez, Alivia Guillen, Antonio Hensley, Caylee Herren, Ehter Htoo, Shi Myou Lait, Leah Lara, Madyson Lovett, Chit Lwin, Samuel Marody Velenzuela, Alexandra Marroquin Campos, Aaron Martinez, Carly Martinez, Danielle Martinez, Zachary McClellan, Hailey McGrew, Magdelina Montenegro, Natalie Muniga, Alexandra Muniz, Ashlynn Newhart, Alysha Padilla, Ti Paw, Leah Perez, Chelsea Saenz, Katelyn Salinas, Christopher Sanchez, Selina Sanchez-Pina, Seth Sandberg, Kylee Sebastian, Zayden Stewart, Emma Strakos, Lithianna Tafolla, Camille Valadez, Penghui Wu.

Calhoun High School

A honor roll

Ninth grade - Thalia Acosta, Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Kennedi Butcher, Julio Cacho, Ian Chen, Randall Clifton, Payton Cox, RJ Fullerton, Kristal Guerrero, Morgan Harkey, Elijah Hurley, Alexis Iglesias, Maritza Jaramillo, Jynieve Kennemer, Autumn Key, Ty Kolar, Natasha Krug, Savannah Lane, Jessie Lashley, Jacob Laughlin, Evan Lin, Jeffrey Liu, Cloe Maldonado, Jalissa Maseda, Emma Mayfield, Alyssa Minjares, Tarah Munsch, Rosalinda Orta, Samara Pacheco, Ashley Palacios, Hser Paw, Jasmine Perez, Jennifer Perez, Jessie Roberts, John Rosenboom, Joaquin Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Kyler Sanders, Madison Stringo, Geraldine Tafolla, Shayla Teel, Marshall Thompson, Yih Ying Tsai, Angela Webb, Camden Williams, Kary Xu

Tenth grade - Houston Aleman, Shelby Cady, Theresa Carbajal, Makayla Chavana, Chi-Yin Cheng, Nidhi Desai, Thomas Harrison, Leslie Herrera, Caleb Huang, Joshua Huang, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Jaydyn Loera, Mia Martinez, Lacy McFall, Jason Nguyen, Emme O’Donnell, Tristan Poindexter, David Quiralte Rodriguez, Eh Say, Jarius Stewart, Angel Tung, Brianna Villarreal, Jamie Weaver, Jenna Williams, Tia Williams, Summer Wittkohl, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang

Eleventh grade - Claire Blinka, Emily Cain, Jessica Calzado, Zachary Conde, Lydia Cowan, Hannah Davis, Sajni Desai, Evelyn Doktorovich, Abigail Foester, Reggie Frederick, Jerimiah Garcia, Julia Gonzalez, Caleb Harrington, Kamaryn Hernandez, Zoe Herrera, Conner Kestler, Unji Ku, Cade Kveton, Cassandra Lane, Marisa Leal, Zoey Lu, Ethan Mikolas, Sergio Morales, Arianna Navarrette, Hoai Thuong Nguyen, Sara Nunez Ferreno, Shelby Perez, Julian Rodriguez, Wan-Hsuan Sha, Levi Stringham, Hannah Sun, Carleigh Swope, Katherine Wang, Cayori Williams, Thomas Woodward, Jasmine Wooldridge, Ismael Ysaguirre.

Twelfth grade - Marshall Arlitt, Mitchell Arlitt, Victor Carrasco, Megan Cross, Jacob Diaz, Dustin Diercks, Jordan Dworaczyk, Drake Dyes, Melyssa Edwards, Madison Escobar, Logan Evans, Zoe Flores, Ysenia Granados, Cierra Harper, Elsa Herrera, Isaiah Hunt, Krislyn Key, Brennen Larson, Macy Medlin, Sylias Montgomery, Aketzally Morales, Jireh Orta, Remingtin Parker, Petra Perez, Corbin Rivera, Anna Sachtleben, Armando Sanchez, Makayla Svetlik, William Swope, Ethan Teehan, Jaykob Tellez, Joshua Tidrick, Corrine Villegas.

A/B honor roll

Ninth grade - Karlie Acosta, Kenzy Acosta, Raymond Adams, Aiden Aguayo, Isaiah Aguero, Brandy Aldana, Jerry Aleman, Julissa Banda, Aubrey Bargas, Anjelina Barrios, Kirsten Beaver, Jordan Blevins, Jose Briseno Ortiz, Carlos Brown-Baez, Thomas Carmichael, Tanya Casados Gutierrez, Alexander Chavana, Wen-Chieh Chiu, Joseph Cisneros, Skye Click, Tyler Cobb, Matthew Colley, Mia Contreras, Adrianna Cortez, Eliana Cowan, Kaily Critendon, Esteban Cruz, Magaly Desilos Rodriguez, Aries Diaz, Jezaveon Espino, Esmerelda Estrada, Vincent Fredericksen, Sebastian Garza, Taija Gipson, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gonzalez, Cassandra Gordillo, Keri Grantland, Jaqueline Gutierrez, Madison Hawes, Aracely Henriquez, Marisa Hernandez, Julieta Hernandez Pacheco, Joshua Herrera, Wah Htoo, Chit Htway, Leticia Huitzil, Cristina Jaramillo, Iliana Jaramillo, Kylie Johnson, Evan Konrad, Hsu Leh, Juan Leiva Coutino, Jaime Lepez, Sammy Lopez, Michael Luna, Esperanza Magana, Joseline Marmolejo, Terrick Martinez, Victoria Mayorga, Kaylee McCaskill, Maria Mendoza, Aracely Morales, Joel Morales, Adrian Moreno, Taysia Navarro, Mallori Nessa, Jayda Nguyen, Nguyen Nguyen, Izaq Nieto, Aiyana Olivarez, Eddie Olivarez, Eh Paw, Aryanna Pena, Nicolas Perez, Cassandra Perez Vallejo, Jacob Pham, Riley Phillips, Luke Powell, Anahi Ramirez, Jose Reynaga, Perla Romero Rangel, Krystal Saldana, Keven Salinas, Hsar Say, Hunter Schuenemann, Hsuan-Yu Sha, Eh Wah Kpaw Shee, Justin Smith, Kyjuan Smith, Xavier Smith, Athippagna Sok, Stephanie Solis, Kirk Stringham, Damian Tafolla, Jocelyn Tijerina, Sonny Torres, Ivin Vazquez, Kaden Veach, Kyler Wilkins

Tenth grade - Lylah Arredondo, Moises Aviles, Madison Baker, Makenzie Barelas, Brylee Batts, Grace Beers, Cesar Blanco, Thay Blute, Donovan Bonner, Braelynn Bowers, Isabella Camacho, Rayven Camacho, Daniel Castillo, Jackie Cedillo, Chase Chapa, Yi-Chien Chen, Haley Contreras, Kylee Cormier, Jakob Cortez, Kaitlyn Cowen, Christian Davila, Edith Deleon, Joseph Delgado, Shaley Edwards, Kelly Escobar, Abigail Etzler, Alexander Flood, Amri Gaona, Desiree Garcia, Esmeralda Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Dylyn Gonzales, Ariceli Granados, Rene Griffith, Emmalee Harris, Makenna Henke, Maria Hernandez, Colton Herren, Ismael Herrera, Migdaalya Herrera, Aubrey Housworth, Eh Naygay Hso, Lay Hso, Diana Jaramillo, Evelyn Juarez, Yesenia Juarez, Westen Key, Hel Thart Koo, Caleb Lehtinen, Kyaw Lo, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Thwe Lu, Allyson Luna, Karina Martinez, Yahaira Martinez, Sara Maseda, Gracie McCauley, Ethan McCrory, Emily Mitchell, Eh Klay Moo, Angelina Moreno, Franklin Murcia Rivera, Maise Ondreas, Kayla Orta, Malerie Orta, Devin Ortega, Say Paw, Kaylee Pearce, Ben Pena, Joe Pena, Mckenna Perez, Brooklyn Redmond, Crystal Rodriguez, Adriana Rodriguez-Casas, Katelyn Rothmann, Destiny Ruiz, Jacob Ruiz, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Damen Salinas, Kristopher Salinas, Sarah Salinas, Arly Sanchez, Armando Sanchez, Samantha Sanchez, Alayna Searcy, Ryan Silva, Emiliegh Silvas, Neak Sok, Kelly Squyres, Cheyenne Talley, Kylie Taylor, Samuel Torres, Layla Villalobos, Kyra West, Joseph White, Radley Williams, Melissa Zamorano

Eleventh grade - Deja Aguayo, Dominic Aguilar, Salma Anaya-Martinez, Gabrielle Beebe, Jace Benedick, Patrick Boatwright, Coewin Boerm, Briana Bordovsky, Bryant Bordovsky, Kammron Caruso, Nicoley Cavazos, Leo Click, Jennifer Cumpean, Quanjie Dai, Gage Darilek, Jeremy Delossantos, Angela Diaz, Jasmine-Alize Dodson, Canion Epley, Jonluke Estrada, Vivian Galindo, Dekyn Garcia, Jorge Garcia, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, Analiza Gomez, William Grubert, Allison Hallam, Zachary Hart, Joseph Hawes, Hannah Heiman, Heath Henke, Lukas Herc, Agustin Hernandez, Catherine Hernandez, Caitlynn Isbell, Kyngslea Kallus, Dylan Konrad, Natthabhorn Krasaekusol, Crystal Kwi, Aubreigh Laflamme, Brianna Lashley, Brenda Ledesma, Nicholas Longoria, Briley Maldonado, Breanna McGrew, Katie Melendez, Rebecca Mendez, Florentino Mendoza, Karlos Moreno, Taylor Moreno, Danny Munoz, Eliah Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Vanessa Nilsen, Rolando Ortiz, Creighton Osornia, Mi Paing, Krishan Patel, Leeanne Pena, Jacob Pfeil, Alexis Pham, Devyn Podsim, Eh Poe, Nawaporn Poomtanapaisarn, Jose Quezada, Cade Quirey, Jeanette Ramirez, Jaime Rios, Brevin Robles, Noelia Rodas, Amber Rodriguez, Esteban Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez, Michael Sachtleben, Esiquiel Saenz, Payton Salinas, Pierston Salinas, Daniel Sanchez, Morgan Sanders, Veronica Sandoval, Zachary Schumaker, Ediel Segura, Kara Smith, Trenten Stavinoha, Weston Stavinoha, Katrina Stovall, Jax Stringham, Jon Tausch, Eric Tijerina, Catherine Torres, Liliana Torres, Hannah Tucker, Irish Valdez, Verenice Vargas, Fabian Verber, Elizabeth Viets, Rebecca Vitali, Elizabeth Walsh, Paige Weaver, Kendal Wilkey, Mason Wood, Casey Wooldridge, Carlee Wright

Twelfth grade - Courtney Abraham, Brian Audiffred Rodriguez, Christopher Benavides, Timoteo Benavides-Rodriguez, Bryson Butler, Joseph Campos, Dayanna Cantu, Reed Cantu, Diana Carrasco, Alexis Carreon, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Vanessa Castillo, Mikayla Caughron, Thomas Chavez, Amiah Cobos, Christopher Cordell, Mario Desilos, Jesenia Desoto, Kelsea Dobbratz, Richard Dudley, David Fernandez, Josiah Flores, Ignacio Fortanel, Roberto Garcia, James Grantland, Avery Grimaldo, Samantha Guillen, Will Helms, Zayda Hernandez, Haley Housworth, Nee Hso, De Lwe Htoo, Anastasia Huitzil, Larry Johnson, Preston Jowers, Kamryn Kalisek, Noah Lento, Sage Lewis, Kristina Lopez, Leobardo Madera, Daniel Martinez, Raymundo Martinez, Present May, Nathaniel McClellan, Law Moo, Gunner Moore, Aliyah Munoz, Kaley Navarro, Oscar Navarro, Michael Noel, Corinne O’Neil, Emily Obregon, Kionna Ocanas, Lesly Olvera Flores, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Steven Padron, Jose Perez, Bryhten Powell, Karis Rendon, Karina Rodriguez Garcia, Jolee Rosa, Morgan Rudellat, Malorie Ruiz, Mel Ry, Kaitlynn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Melanie Smith, Jaylen Stewart, Monique Thompson, Enrique Torres, Thomas Valdez, Susan Vargas, Jonathan Vela, Paul Villarreal, Jared Weaver, James Welch, Chanel Wilson, Andrew Ybarra, Alejandra Zamorano, Sergio Zavala Salas.