Calhoun County Independent School District announces honor rolls for the second nine week session. They are as follows:

HJM Elementary

A Honor Roll

First grade - Natalee Adriano, Brooklynn Almanzar, Chloe Arriaga, Jaymee Barnes, John Beadle, Maryjane Belmarez, Maya Calzada, Pao Hao Chang, Giorgio Chen, Julian Chen, Samuel Chen, Jaime Duran, Leticia Garcia, Tori Gibson, Addisyn Graveson, Avery Graveson, Ian Guerrero, Kade Harlan, Flor Hernandez, Lorena Hernandez, Pedro Hernandez, Rodrigo Hernandez, Matthew Marroquin Campos, Ray Martinez, Wyatt Mckissack, Kaylie Moore, Briley O’Donnell, Doralin Pena, Wyatt Remlinger, Martha Resendiz, Jayde Rouse, Ella Sharp, Si Si, Ava Thompson, Khole Tillis, Timon Zhang.

Second grade - Tanner Amerson, Bailer Blank, Islany Carrillo, Irene Chen, Yaron Chiu, Niviah Esquivel, Levi Gibson, Naw Htoo, Brance Nevarez, Karsyn Petitt, Audianna Pineda,Thumbelina Ro, David Salas, Sraylung Sin, Ansley Turner, Julian Williams.

Third grade - Iris Boyd-Robertson, Alyannah Briol, Jianna Campos, Devin Chandler, Peyton Clark, Emma Dowell, Brendan Gwaltney, Courtlyn Herren, Christopher Herrera, Lucas Lee, Isla Manning, Ja cob Martinez, Blane O’Donnell, Max Ondreas, Mia Ovalle, Emma Perez, Bryleigh Ramirez, Jayden Saenz, Mollie Strakos, Bellah Swope, Trevor Taylor, Greyson Valenzuela, Alissah Vazquez, Ryan Xu.

Fourth grade - Tucker Amerson, Kally Billings, Jaeleigh Campos, Claire Chen, Allie Chiu, Dominic Garcia, Lilly Gibson, Caroline O’Donnell.

Fifth grade - Josue Cazares, Samuel Cruz, Jezana Espino, Cael Findley, Mckenlie Frankson, Brandon Guevara, Reuben Lu, Ava Manning, Brody O’Donnell, Avery Pena, Jenna Walther.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Emmalee Alvarez, Ileen Chavez, Ma’leeah Connor, Alia Falcon, Morgan Garza, Paisley Gibson, Jaxon Graham, Lainy Guerrero, Xaniah Hernandez, Mason Herrera, Azriel Heysquierdo, Stormie Johnson, Jaiden Maldonado, Bodie Manning, Lenayah Martinez, Toribio Martinez, Sophia Mendoza, Javier Mercado Perez, Joseph Munoz, Emerey Navarro, Katelynn Nolasco, Joniel Ocasio, Rehana Paw, Daniella Perez Montenegro, Leyla Perez, Amariah Reyes, Bryson Ruelas, Daylen Salinas, Cole Sparks, Steven Tha, Enoch Wu.

Second grade - Eli Abrego, Lilynn Adame, Gabriella Aguilar, Abrianna Amejorado, Elliana Arriaga, Roy Baldera, Maxlynn Barrera, Mia Barrera, Angel Barrientes, Riley Brewer, Kyleigh Bryan, Landon Burriss, Zoe Campos, Claire Carey, Richard Castaneda, Gavin Castillo, Briley Doh, Emmie Falcon, Carter Finster, Leland Flores, Jacob Gonzales, Ethan Graham, Ethan Grimaldo, Jordyn Guevara, Rori Gutman, Oscar Hernandez, Rey Jaramillo, Juan Jimenez Reyes, Sara Licerio, Jordan Martinez, Ty McCall, Chayanne Moreno, Christopher Munoz, Marcus O’Riley, Jacob Perez, Victoriano Perez, London Pesek, Sa Phan, Cayleb Resendez, Raelynn Reyes, Kayla Salinas, Jazlynn Sanchez, Kenley Sutherland, Madison Thamm, Megan Thigpen, Abigail Valenzuela, Esmer Varela, Aalyiah Vazquez, Arianna Vazquez, Xzander Venecia, Colby Vickery, Natalie Vidales, Araceli Villa, Kaw Tha Wah, J’Dyn White.

Third grade - Connor Adame, Gabriel Altamirano, Angel Amaya, Ryan Blevins, Braelyn Cabrales, Evan Carlock, Annmarie Castillo, Izabella Chatham, Milli Cortes, Estefania Cruz, Rhylie Davila, Joseph Del Bosque, Baw Doh, Melody Dominguez, Trevor Edwards, Zayden Fourtner, Canion Frankson, Ryleigh Gregory, Kevin Guerrero, Kolton Harlan, Makenzie Hermes, Angel Hernandez, Perla Hernandez, Cristofer Herrera, Jonathan Lin, William Martin, Landon Mitchell, Isaiah Mungia, Lilah Palomino, Zariyah Parker Rivera, Jaziah Perez, Aracely Resendiz, Kaylyn Resendiz, Ayden Richardson, Noah Sanchez, Madison Startz, Landen Stricklin, Alexander Striedel, Samantha Wah.

Fourth grade - Isaac Amejorado, Addison Branham, Jaxon Burris, Zarah Cano, Evelyzey Chavez, Delilah Dowell, Eli Falcon, Isabella Flores, Dravyn Garza, Isaac Hernandez, Karen Hernandez, Yuriana Hernandez, Skyla Johnson, Maryah Le, Rory Martinez, Carington Osornia, Jacob Osornia, Ayden Perez, Dustin Quiroga, Eliana Resendez, Benton Roberts, Dane Spencer, Breona Spivey, David Varela, Josiah Villegas.

Fifth grade - Jayden Barelas, Izaiah Cabrales, Olivia Chen, Wen-Han Chiu, Alina Cisneros, Bella Clementi, Holston Deckard, Makaylin Dominguez, Sara Doolin, Jaxon Drinkard, Braiden Falcon, Aracely Garcia, Osbaldo Guerrero, Lexy Guerrero-Gomez, TommyHerrera, Jacob Lin, Kali Martinez, Shamus McCann, Gilbert Munoz, Nathan Pena, Carlos Perez, Matthew Pham, Faryn Redd, Analina Rico Moreno, Trinity Rubio, Kaylee Saldana, Gabriel Salinas, Aidyn Shedd, Maung Soe, Trumayne Times, Gabriella Tims, Christopher Villalobos Lopez, Sara Wah, Karlie Wilkey, Kent Wilkins, Guadalupe Zamora.

Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School

A honor roll

First grade - Layne Carreon, Layla Guzman, Victoria Hu, Ziely Martinez, Ben Stipancich, Ethan Yang, Ava Cantu, Vance Cantu, Gabriella Diaz, Aiden Gonzales, Christian Gonzales, Alisson Henriquez, Zaidy Martinez, Trace Myers, Sophia Rodriguez, Fisher Boyd, Evelyn Degollado, Kimberly Garza, Hagen Heiman, Reagan Lockey, Owen Ruddick, Adley Svetlik, Noxx Trevino, Braylee Wilson, Addison Ybarra, Mason Flores, Ryndon Horelica, Raeleigh Ivy, Maddux Odom, Eliah Castillo, Ellie Grissom, Samuel Hanzelka, Ezrah Velez, Jeighton Villarreal, Jesus Hernandez, Mario Martinez, Benjamin Silva, Addison Edwards, Daniel Escobedo, Robert Garcia, John Htoo, Emma James, Lisayis Baldera, Aubrey Flores, Rayleigh Horelica, Paige Zambrano, Michael Gonzales, Piper Miller.

Second grade - Rayden Castillo, Laila Guilling, Alethalena Luers, Laila Marmelejo, Kinley Barrier, Adalynn Bartels, Layla Guerrero, Hayes Heiman, Greysin Hill, Noah Padron, Zachary Power, Ace Vickery, Christian Chavana, Adrian Fricke, Lauryn Hosey, Devan Moya, Danae Almanzar, Carson Bryan, Meia Cazares, Madison Hanselman, Aubrey Hoover, Briley Hoover, Levi Jones, Brody Kelly, Gavin Luna, Alex Perez, Shelby Wei, Madisyn Cossey, Jeffrey Matson, Cayden Chavana, Alysia Chavez, Sophie Dietrich, Tyler Hataway, Leyana Hill, Brantly Janak, Emma Perez, Kolt Sebastian, Eli Ysaguirre.

Third grade - Alexis Gonzales, Reyly Romero, Camille Smith, Eli Vasquez, Elena Castillo, Ariannah Contreras, La’Nyah Dilworth, Lourdes Gomez-Garcia, Gracie Guajardo, Kaidyn Perez, John Covey, Haley Quirey, Brylee Soefje, Gabriel Guerrero Jr, Ariah McKenzie, Conner McMahan, Carlos Sandoval, Blake Brown, Jezinyah Burke, Kelsie Calzado, Logan Hermes, Joshua Jones, Lena Menchaca, Audrina Moreno, Sawyer Richter, Emery Williams, Neira Lora-Trejo, Josiah Martinez, MariaJose Olvera-Flores, Beth Boone, Nadia Chu, Hayden Ezzell, Tre’Foreman, Ana Lizzet Munoz, Preston Rodriguez, Avery Svetlik, Jacob Watts, Matthew Yang.

Fourth grade - Benjamin Curlee, Blake Davis, Brooklyn Delgado, Haleigh Gonzalez, Noah Perez, Bo Vickery, Soumya Jariwala, Kyler McKinney, Natalia Muniz, Xaeleigh Rosales, Kenedy Walker, Braxton Fuchs, McKenzie Baldera, Bindi Clark, Jasmine Ysaguirre, Shaun Aguirre, Andrea Flores, Emma Loya, Lilyan Brown, Keelin Escalante, Maximiliano Henriquez, Juan Miguel, Koy Sebastian, Alexander Garcia, Camila Ramirez.

Fifth grade - Claire Flores, Vianney Mendoza Barcenas, Aileen Palacios, Valeria Voznyak, Alayna Aguilar, Talyiah Hosey, Dylan Ortiz, Abril Chavez, Sher Sher Ku, Jaela Martinez, Jason Anderson, Derrick Chu, Leo Liang, Layla Myers, Avery Neal, Mason Rodriguez, Darcy Teehan, Laynie Wood, Naw Paw Doh, Riana Ortiz, Jose Rosas, Connor Guillen, Ethan Ivy, Jennah Ortiz, Job Pena, Jordynn Pena.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Caleb Escobar, Darian Gonzalez, Serenity Oliphant, Noah Bethany, Logan Chavana, Ava Dobecka, Osvaldo Lozano, Marissa Martinez, Christian Morales, Armoni Reyes, Jordan Rodriguez, Sylvan Zimmerman, Dailin McNew, Aleena Rendon, Jolie Baldera, Corben Guillen, Kiadra Hollowell, Joseph Martinez, Christina Morales, Adrian Pina, Chloe Rieger, Shealynn Atkins, Christopher Canion, Jocelyn Contreras, Brilen Dworaczyk, Jeremy Gonzalez, Izayah Parker, Victoria Pena, Brooklyn Roldan, Rudy Vasquez, Leandro Castillo, Camila Hernandez, Rene Ocasio, Ingrid Sierra, Elizabeth Silva, Jordan Solis, Moises Solis, Fernanda Soto, Annie Valdez, Ashley Aranda, Allan Franco, Aubree Serena, Ireyhan Thomas, Elizabeth Caraway, Brayson Mesa, Nolan Rendon, Landon Wilson.

Second grade - Kayla Lozano, Savanah Ochoa, Devyn Roberts, Erik Vallair, Anthony Vasquez, Ke’Anna Barnes, Etta Daigle, Nixon Diaz, Skyler Hoose, Jordan Huston-Koval, Karelee Landeros, Sulema Mendez, Illyana Padron, Carson Passmore, Brighton Teague, Katalyna Villarreal, Ezekeual Cardona, Layla Carrera, Collin Floyd, Raul Garcia, Madilyn Kemper, Aniya Marin, Kade Melancon, Lexie Torres, Jaidin Arellano, Brayden Foxworth, McKinley Grimaldo, Elena Ybarra, Layla Banda, Aliyah Castro, Kaylyn Loya, Christian Perez, Citlaly Cantu, Sofia Castaneda, Diana Marez, Yosenit Perez, Elias Perez, Miguel Ramirez, Brandon Amador, IV Arredondo, Taylor Calzada, Conimar Castillo, Kayne Hernandez, Arianna Mendoza, Chance Novak.

Third grade - Karen Aviles, Jeremiah Guajardo, Bryson Harms, Mariah Hernandez, Isabella Lopez, Ashley Martinez, Leyla Rivera, Drew Embleton, Jezeriah Garcia, Jailynn Guzman, Erick Lozano, Paul Parfait, Deegan Resendez, Alexis Sanchez, Toni Bejaran-Garcia, Aniyah Flores, Honey Garcia, Trey Gomez, Kaidasen Green, Kobe Guzman, Jacelyn Lopez, Jaeda Martinez, Aleah Pacheco, Anika Bigelow, Brielle Campbell, Trinity Gonzalez, Callen Gossett, Daniel Htoo, Gabriel Morin, Sarah Tamlin, Adriel Trevino, Kenadi Ward, Leyann Aguayo, Tianna Aguayo, Bella Barber, Makayla Baugh, Simon Beard, Kennedy Heysquierdo, Jisel Romero, Thomas Skalak, Naomi Suniga, Consuelo Garcia, Mia Hernandez, Mia Reyna, Ivan Rojas, Angela Segura, Xitlalith Vazquez, Anthony Coutino, Julianys Garcia, Avalyn Guillen, Laney Leos, Lola Leos, Natalie Perez, Jacquelyn Wade, Brileigh Wood, Linda Zamorano.

Fourth grade - Benjamin Curlee, Blake Davis, Brooklyn Delgado, Haleigh Gonzalez, Noah Perez, Bo Vickery, Soumya Jariwala, Kyler McKinney, Natalia Muniz, Xaeleigh Rosales, Kenedy Walker, Braxton Fuchs, McKenzie Baldera, Bindi Clark, Jasmine Ysaguirre, Shaun Aguirre, Andrea Flores, Emma Loya, Lilyan Brown, Keelin Escalante, Maximiliano Henriquez, Juan Miguel, Koy Sebastian, Alexander Garcia, Camila Ramirez.

Fifth grade - Aubre Baldera, Allison Countryman, Isaac Davidson, Samuel Lozano, Serenity Medina Fullerton, Laith Moore, Wah Paw, Kalub Serena, Caleb Stipancich, Ashlee Torres, Avalynn Valadez, Marely Cantu, Michelle Martinez, Armando Perez, Chloe Evans, Jaiden Farrow, Leopold Garza, McKinley Gossett, Andrea Henriquez, Easten Key, Damien Mendez, Ethan Paw, Gustavo Perez, Troy Rodriguez, Rehan Rubio, Frank Sandoval, Jezlin Sauceda, Sofia Vasquez, Ella Veach, Camiell Yniquez, Marcus Chavana, Mackenzie Deboard, Jackelyn Garcia, Jamie Garcia, Amaya Garza, Holton Hadley, Remie Kusak, Aaron Perez, Jayla Rodriguez, Kevin Teran, Taylor Vallair, Bezareth Alvarez, Aryana Amejorado, Colt Grantland, Demi Maseda, Zoeigh Pena, Ava Perez, Bryten Baker, Analise Delgado, Alizae Flores, Edward Hranicky Jr, Olivia Hranicky, Alyssa Noel, Ethen Ramirez, Julieta Rodriguez, Kevin Solis, Nayeli Vargas, Billy Woody, Arcana Adame, Kayden Caraway, Briseis Cordova, Daniel De La Rosa, Isabella Dimak, Jayden Garza, Avery Huddleston, Vianey Landeros, Janessa Ruiz, Hayes Sullivan.

Port O’Connor

Elementary School

A honor roll

First grade – Ana Brown, Kolt Leiker, Isaiah Ochoa, Blaklei Ruddick, Bryce Sandy, Reid Thomas, Pierre Wilburn.

Second grade – Marcos Blanco, Madden Guevara, Riley Pagel, Emma Sanchez, Clara Stryker.

Third grade - Pryncess Few, Abygail Gonzales, Audrey Rhoads.

Fourth grade – Grace Brown, Kyndra Carriles, Connor Ferrell, Landon Jones, Gracie O’Shields.

Fifth grade - Byron Ferrell, Emily Ferrell.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Camren Hime, Timothy Reneau.

Second grade - Haiden Dean, Jakob Donaldson, Avery Gosnell, Skyler Pessall.

Third grade - Laela Aranda, Bradley Eure, Christian Gutierrez, Leon Hill, Keln Kendrick, Lexi Ruddick, Wayon Thomas, Corbin Washburn.

Fourth grade – Nicholas Ragusin, Mato Sanchez, Brayson Thumann.

Fifth grade – Anthony Flores, Alex Lopez, Lyric Lopez, Cole Spicak.

Seadrift School

A honor roll

First grade - Sophia Castro, Ryan Gohlke, Symone Smith and Memphis Speer.

Second grade - Phoenix Gordillo, Payten Rivera, Aiden Robbins, Brooklyn Russell and Tyler Saylors.

Third grade - Gaige Cady, Brennan Gregory, Olivia Hunt, Lexi Mendoza, Ava Salazar, Riley Saylors Karley Sexton Mohon and Kiley Sexton Mohon.

Fourth grade - Jai’lynn Boots, Clay Brumfield, Keegan Goode, Brice Petrisky, Gavin Reyes and Ashton Sternadel.

Fifth grade - Jada Dean, Dean Gordillo and Jaxson Key.

Sixth grade - Maci Bryan, Briley Christensen and Brilee Crittenden.

Seventh grade - Rachel Arfele and Jonathan Nguyen.

Eighth grade - Ayden Maddux, Jacob Nguyen, Hector Perez and Tristan Speer.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Jennifer Barcenas, Jacob Boots, Osiris Calzada, Cristian Cano, Paige Davenport, John Glover, Gilliana Gonzalez and Brileigh Phillips.

Second grade - Jaidyn Banda Hernandez, Isaiah Flint, Gavin Gonzalez, Holley McGill, Emalyna Pedrotti, Janiee Pendergrass, Cristian Ruiz, Peyton Ruiz and Audrey Scroggins.

Third grade - Christopher Adame, Jeffrey Allred, Journee Boots, Saige Carter, Nikolas Clayton, Riley Dworaczyk, Kaden Compagnari, Liam Key, Zayden Montgomery, Brylie Penney, Evelyn Scroggins, Tatum Semmler, Aiden Valdez, Mallory Vannoy, Tristan Whiddon and Luis Zarate.

Fourth grade - Aspen Crittenden, Colten Evans, Jesus Jaramillo, Lycan Marek, Hunter McGill, Audrina Tate and Lorena Torres.

Fifth grade - Jared Arfele, Baylee Bates, Wesley Blevins, Kingston Cady, Kye Compagnari, Owen Gaitan, Angel Galeana, Kylee Gray, Zoey Henning, Logyn Middaugh, Matthew Morgan, Christina Ragusin, Abigail Sanders, Sidney Talley and Adam Tebault.

Sixth grade - Dwight Beaver, McKenna Boedeker, Stephen Bowman, Layton Davenport, Maddix Delgado, Justice Epley, Braylyn Galloway, Natalie Hunt, Draven Maldonado, Rylie Ragusin and Trevon Ragusin.

Seventh grade - Mirakle Gutierrez, Morgan Russell, Mia Salazar and Natalia Zarate.

Eighth grade - Isabella Arriaga, Tres Canales, Allison Fowler, Katherine Huerta, Vivian Ledesma, Leah Lucey, Tim Pham and Kendyl Smith.

Travis Middle School

A honor roll

Sixth grade - Emily Bonnor, Tien-Dina Chau, Lillian Gossett, Corbin Gray, Shayna Hoover, Coltyn Judd, Heston Lovett, Christina McDonlad, Valerie Muniz, Noah Pearce, Kay-Leigh Perez, Eva Sanchez, Nick Sin, Zane Starnes, Sydney Sun, Abigail Vela, Stacy Zhang.

Seventh grade - Kendyl Acosta, Jaycee Barnes, Destyni Briseno, Nicole Brown, Kiera Camacho, Emily Caylor, Kellsie Cuellar, Jennifer Duran, Xiao Fu, Azelyn Garcia, Jack Graham, Andrea Hataway, Jaeleigh Haubert, Celeste Kwi, Arin Lin, Doreen Luo, Jenna Mauro, Jakob Novelo, Emilio Ortiz, Gina Villegas, Madison Walker, David Woodward, Tammy Zhang.

Eighth grade - William Boehl, Paige Bonuz, Cheyenne Brumlow, Kimberly Bunurai, Erasmo Camacho, Trae Camacho, Macey Dietzel, Carolina Garza, Morgan Gray, Phoebe Huang, Kamryn Kestler, Mi Lu, Magdelena Montenegro, Dar Moo, Seth Sandberg, Emma Strakos, Julia teehan, Reagan Teehan, Victoria Varela, Javon Vela, Audrey Winemiller.

A/B honor roll

Sixth grade - Julio Aguilar, Kendal Bargas, Hernan Caballero, Kaleb Camacho, Josiah Campos, Kashney Cantu, Lauryn Chavana, Gavin Chavez, Ivy Chavez, Zoe Conde, Ayden Cortez, Riley Daniel, Fransico Escalante, Jonathan Falcon, Kendall Farmer, Uriel Fuentes Ojeda, Jaden Garcia, Avah Garza, Linkyn Garza-Doolin, Micaela Goebel, Levi Harkey, Hannah Harlan, Kenzi Hollowell, Amber Holsworth, Eh Lay Mu Lar Hso, Noah Hurley, McKynzie Judd, Jaylen Le, Ricardo Martinez, Caytln Massey, Ryan McCall, Ciara Mendez, Owen Mitchell, Jaden Navarro, Adrian Olascuaga, Matthew Ondreas, Paul Orta, Kaelin Peppers, Eric Petitt, Mariana Quiralte Rodriguez, Christopher Richter, Simone Roberts, Addison Rodriguez, Bianca Rodriguez, Jonathan Rodriguez, Layten Rodriguez, Darrik Salinas, Emily Salinas, Elanah Sanchez, Avner Silver, Miguel Silver, David Sin, Travis Strakos, Ella Vazquez, Syndnee Vickery, Leitan Vogt, Claire Winemiller, Rocky Ybarra.

Seventh grade - Ashley Anderson, Eddie Arana, Victoria Arellano, John Arnim, Natalee Barajas, Princess Barelas, Monique Bargas, Caedyn Boerm, Estheisy Boijseauneau, Kristina Calzado, Amirys Campos, Jayce Campos, Lesley Carbajal, Jonathan Casarez, David Castillo, John Caylor, Julian Cazares, Alexis Chandler, Roberto Chavez, Jaynie Clark, Aaron Cook, Nima Copeland, Taylor Creager, Bellynda Cruz, Ginsie Cumbie, Courtland Curlee, Eh Dah, Braeden Davis, Bryan Diggs, Arianna Dominguez, Trevor Dykes, Gabriel Escobar, Hugh Everts, Marquise Farrow, Elias Garcia, Rebekah Garcia, Savanna Garcia, Sara Garcia Padilla, Rhyon Gonzales, Omar Gonzalez, Beatrice Guajardo, Angel Guerrero, Tania Hernandez, Cayden Herren, Ruby Jones, Angela Juarez, Chasidy Kunze, Sean Laguna, Sadie Lee, Karson Lester, Ayzria Longoria, Matthew Lopez, Krista Lozano, Kimberly Madera, Jayden Magana, Ashlyn Maldonado, Cory Massey, Morgun McGrew, Eh Moo, Eh Kler Moo, Gabrielle Morales, Kaylee Nevarez, Thit Paw, Ethan Perez, Jeremiah Perez, Coden Polk, Nathaniel Quirey, Jaylah Ramirez, Zachary Rangel, Talan Redd, Kadin Resendez, Yvette Reyna, Zarina Rivera, Aleyssa Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Ethan Rodriguez, Kadyn Saldivar, Tyler Salinas, Leonardo Sanchez, Mazi Schoolcraft, Ayden Serena, Johnathon Smith, Rebecca Soe, Troy Sonsel, Sumaya Stinson, Alexander Tafolla, Hser Ther, Annabelle Thurman, David Torres, Antoinette Uresti, Ray Adam Valadez, Mario Vargas, Johanna Ventura, Eh Wah, Casen Williams, Wimberly Wood, Pennelope Wymer, Sara Yarborough, Emilio Zavala Salas.

Eighth grade - Phoenix Aplin, Jared Awalt, Gary Billings, Tyson Bonuz, Angelina Calzada, Zaydic Cardenas, Oscar Carrasco, Cameron Carter, Kendall Cavazos, Derec Chavez, Ana Chavez Martinez, Johnna Chen, Iann Cobos, Bransen Darilek, Brianna Esquivel, Justis Findley, Keira Fleming, Ashton Fowler-Albrecht, Angelina Fredericksen, Kaelyn Garcia, Erin Gilmore, Zariah Gonzalez, Cesar Guerrero, Zaori Guerrero Gomez, Justin Harris, Caylee Herren, McKayla Hranicky, Ehter Htoo, Leah Lara, Ayden Laviolette, Paw Lee, Madyson Lovett, Chit Lwin, Samuel Marody Valenzuela, Aaron Martinez, Carly Martinez, Zachary McClellan, Citali Miguel Hernandez, Natalie Muniga, Aryanna Navarro, Ashlynn Newhart, Joshua Nilsen, Alysha Padilla, Pavan Patel, Ti Paw, Yailen Pena, Leah Perez, Russell Pilzner, Kirra Ruiz, Katelyn Salinas, Miranda Silva Andrade, Gage Spencer, Jacob Thompson, Dah Too, Camille Valadez, Jeffery Wagner.

Calhoun High School

A honor roll

Ninth grade - Karlie Acosta, Thalia Acosta, Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Kennedi Butcher, Julio Cacho, Ian Chen, Wen-Chieh Chiu, Eliana Cowan, Payton Cox, Esteban Cruz, RJ Fullerton, Cassandra Gordillo, Kristal Guerrero, Morgan Harkey, Alexis Iglesias, Cristina Jaramillo, Maritza Jaramillo, Jynieve Kennemer, Savannah Lane, Juan Leiva Coutino, Evan Lin, Jeffrey Liu, Esperanza Magana, Cloe Maldonado, Emma Mayfield, Alyssa Minjares, Nguyen Nguyen, Rosalinda Orta, Samara Pacheco, Jasmine Perez, Jennifer Perez, Perla Romero Rangel, Joaquin Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Kyler Sanders, Hsuan-Yu Sha, Athippagna Sok, Madison Stringo, Shayla Teel, Marshall Thompson, Camden Williams, Kary Xu

Tenth grade - Theresa Carbajal, Makayla Chavana, Caleb Huang, Joshua Huang, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Jaydyn Loera, Mia Martinez, Ethan McCrory, Emily Mitchell, Jason Nguyen, Emme O’Donnell, David Quiralte Rodriguez, Eh Say, Angel Tung, Tia Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang

Eleventh grade - Claire Blinka, Jessica Calzado, Quanjie Dai, Sajni Desai, Canion Epley, Abigail Foester, Julia Gonzalez, Zachary Hart, Lukas Herc, Cassandra Lane, Zoey Lu, Sergio Morales, Wan-Hsuan Sha, Levi Stringham, Hannah Sun, Katherine Wang

Twelfth grade - Marshall Arlitt, Reed Cantu, Mikayla Caughron, Jacob Diaz, Drake Dyes, Madison Escobar, Logan Evans, Zoe Flores, James Grantland, Cierra Harper, Haley Housworth, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Krislyn Key, Macy Medlin, Sylias Montgomery, Gunner Moore, Aketzally Morales, Kaley Navarro, Emily Obregon, Jireh Orta, Remingtin Parker, Mel Ry, Anna Sachtleben, Armando Sanchez, Ethan Teehan, Alejandra Zamorano

A/B honor roll

Ninth grade - Jackalyn Acosta, Kenzy Acosta, Aiden Aguayo, Isaiah Aguero, Brandy Aldana, Jerry Aleman, Aubrey Bargas, Anjelina Barrios, Breydan Benavides, Hailey Billeaud, Jose Briseno Ortiz, Greg Buske, Austin Cameron, Tanya Casados Gutierrez, Ana Castillo Mellado, Joseph Cisneros, Skye Click, Randall Clifton, Tyler Cobb, Mia Contreras, Adrianna Cortez, Magaly Desilos Rodriguez, Aries Diaz, Cheyanne Escobar, Jezaveon Espino, Destiny Garcia, Enrique Garza, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gonzalez, Diana Gonzalez Arcos, Keri Grantland, Jaqueline Gutierrez, Madison Hawes, Aracely Henriquez, Catherine Hernandez, Misael Hernandez, Julieta Hernandez Pacheco, Chit Htway, Elijah Hurley, Iliana Jaramillo, Kylie Johnson, Autumn Key, Ty Kolar, Evan Konrad, Natasha Krug, Jessie Lashley, Jacob Laughlin, Hsu Leh, Savana Lento, Michael Luna, Joseline Marmolejo, Victoria Mayorga, Aracely Morales, Joel Morales, Adrian Moreno, Jose Moreno, Tarah Munsch, Jayda Nguyen, Aiyana Olivarez, Eddie Olivarez, Ashley Palacios, Eh Paw, Soe Paw, Aryanna Pena, Aubreigh Pena, Christian Perez, Nicolas Perez, Deziree Quintanilla, Anahi Ramirez, Dominic Ramirez, Jose Reynaga, Jimena Rios, William Rivera, Jessie Roberts, John Rosenboom, Krystal Saldana, Keven Salinas, Hsar Say, Melody Silva, Justin Smith, Kyjuan Smith, Xavier Smith, Stephanie Solis, Kirk Stringham, Damian Tafolla, Geraldine Tafolla, Jack Tijerina, Josefat Torres, Sonny Torres, Yih Ying Tsai, Nadia Vallejo, Kaden Veach, Angela Webb, Kyler Wilkins, Evan Ybarra

Tenth grade - Houston Aleman, Lylah Arredondo, Madison Baker, Makenzie Barelas, Brylee Batts, Cesar Blanco, Shelby Cady, Isabella Camacho, Rayven Camacho, Mckaelyn Carriles, Daniel Castillo, Jackie Cedillo, Yi-Chien Chen, Jakob Cortez, Kaitlyn Cowen, Christian Davila, Joseph Delgado, Nidhi Desai, Evan Devaul, Shaley Edwards, Kelly Escobar, Amri Gaona, Diego Garcia, Esmeralda Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Ariceli Granados, Rene Griffith, Jasmine Guthrie, Emmalee Harris, Makenna Henke, Jose Hernandez, Ismael Herrera, Leslie Herrera, Migdaalya Herrera, Logan Hobbs, Aubrey Housworth, Jacy Hroch, Eh Naygay Hso, Diana Jaramillo, Lucio Jaramillo, Ethan Johnson, Evelyn Juarez, Westen Key, Camie Kirchner, Hel Thart Koo, Caleb Lehtinen, Kyaw Lo, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Allyson Luna, Jariah Luna, Priscilla Marmolejo, Yahaira Martinez, Gracie McCauley, Lacy McFall, Stormy Mills, Eh Klay Moo, Fabian Munoz, Fabian Munoz Ramirez, Franklin Murcia Rivera, Maise Ondreas, Kayla Orta, Devin Ortega, Say Paw, Kaylee Pearce, Faith Peeler, Antony Perez, Mckenna Perez, Yilena Perez, Diamond Plummer, Tristan Poindexter, Miriam Rivera, Angela Rodriguez, Crystal Rodriguez, Adriana Rodriguez-Casas, Katelyn Rothmann, Aidan Rubio, Jacob Ruiz, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Damen Salinas, Sarah Salinas, Anissa Sanchez, Arly Sanchez, Armando Sanchez, Samantha Sanchez, Ryan Silva, Neak Sok, Jon Na Tha, Samuel Torres, Layla Villalobos, Brianna Villarreal, Jamie Weaver, Kyra West, Joseph White, Jenna Williams, Radley Williams, Avalon Williamson, Melissa Zamorano

Eleventh grade - Dylan Beaver, Jace Benedick, Patrick Boatwright, Joana Brusch, Kammron Caruso, Destiny Chandler, Jacqueline Chavez, Leo Click, Kailee Cobb, Lydia Cowan, Jennifer Cumpean, Hannah Davis, Evelyn Doktorovich, Reggie Frederick, Vivian Galindo, Dekyn Garcia, Jerimiah Garcia, Jorge Garcia, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, Analiza Gomez, Conner Grantland, William Grubert, Allison Hallam, Caleb Harrington, Heath Henke, Catherine Hernandez, Zoe Herrera, Riley Hughs, Conner Kestler, Natthabhorn Krasaekusol, Unji Ku, Crystal Kwi, Aubreigh Laflamme, Azariah Lara, Marisa Leal, Anthony Liu, Nicholas Longoria, Briley Maldonado, Breanna McGrew, Steven McIlwain, Janessa Mejia, Karlos Moreno, Melbourn Motl, Danny Munoz, Eliah Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Arianna Navarrette, Hoai Thuong Nguyen, Vanessa Nilsen, Sara Nunez Ferreno, Creighton Osornia, Samantha Ostler, Mi Paing, Krishan Patel, Leeanne Pena, Shelby Perez, Jacob Pfeil, Eh Poe, Nawaporn Poomtanapaisarn, Jeanette Ramirez, Jaime Rios, Noelia Rodas, Esiquiel Saenz, Pierston Salinas, Daniel Sanchez, Morgan Sanders, Veronica Sandoval, Ediel Segura, Kara Smith, Katrina Stovall, Carleigh Swope, Samuel Thumann, Catherine Torres, Hannah Tucker, Irish Valdez, Verenice Vargas, Elizabeth Viets, Rebecca Vitali, Elizabeth Walsh, Paige Weaver, Thomas Woodward, Casey Wooldridge, Jasmine Wooldridge, Ismael Ysaguirre

Twelfth grade - Courtney Abraham, Nicholas Alexander, Mitchell Arlitt, Brian Audiffred Rodriguez, Christopher Benavides, Thania Mishell Cacho Ramos, Dayanna Cantu, Victor Carrasco, Alexis Carreon, Devyn Castaneda, Vanessa Castillo, Dinh-Diamond Chau, Zachary Chavana, Amiah Cobos, Christopher Cordell, Megan Cross, Savannah Cunningham, Mario Desilos, Dustin Diercks, Kelsea Dobbratz, Jordan Dworaczyk, Michael Evans, Josiah Flores, Ignacio Fortanel, Eric Garcia, Esteban Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Trey Gonzales, Ysenia Granados, Avery Grimaldo, Samantha Guillen, Carlos Hernandez, Elsa Herrera, Nee Hso, Brennen Larson, Noah Lento, Xavier Luna, Present May, Ricardo Medrano Alejandro, Law Moo, Noemi Morales, Jose Munoz, Oscar Navarro, Michael Noel, Elle O’Donnell, Kionna Ocanas, Lesly Olvera Flores, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Marcos Padilla, Steven Padron, Jose Perez, Petra Perez, Htee Poe, Karina Rodriguez Garcia, Morgan Rudellat, Kaitlynn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Andrew Segura, Jaylen Stewart, Makayla Svetlik, William Swope, Brenden Taylor, Monique Thompson, Joshua Tidrick, Juan Torres, Susan Vargas, Jonathan Vela, Paul Villarreal, Corrine Villegas, Jared Weaver, Chanel Wilson, Andrew Ybarra, Sergio Zavala Salas.