Calhoun County Independent School District announces honor rolls for the fourth nine week session. They are as follows:

HJM Elementary School

A Honor Roll

First grade - Gabriella Aguilar, Tanner Amerson, Elliana Arriaga, Kyleigh Bryan, Irene Chen, Yaron Chiu, Briley Doh, Niviah Esquivel, Jordyn Guevara, Naw Htoo,Pin-Yen Lin,  Brance Nevarez, Victoriano Perez, Audianna Pineda, Thumbelina Ro, David Salas, Sraylung Sin, Jaycee Thibodeaux, Ansley Turner.

Second grade - Iris Boyd-Robertson, Jianna Campos, Peyton Clark, Estefania Cruz, Trevor Edwards, Brendan Gwaltney, Makenzie Hermes, Courtlyn Herren, Christopher Herrera, Lucas Lee, Isla Manning, Isaiah Mungia, Blane O’Donnell, Max Ondreas,Emma Perez,  Kylie Reynolds, Ayden Richardson, Jayden Saenz, Mollie Strakos, Bellah Swope, Trevor Taylor, Samantha Wah, Ryan Xu, Matthew Yang.

Third grade - Tucker Amerson, Kally Billings, Addison Branham, Jaeleigh Campos, Zarah Cano, Claire Chen, Allie Chiu, Eli Falcon, Dominic Garcia, Caroline O’Donnell, Ayden Perez, Benton Roberts, David Varela.

Fourth grade - Izaiah Cabrales,Wen-Han Chiu, Samuel Cruz, Jezana Espino, Cael Findley, Mckenlie Frankson, Brandon Guevara, Gabriel Hutson, Reuben Lu, Ava Manning,Shamus McCann, Brody O’Donnell, Avery Pena, Jenna Walther, Karlie Wilkey, Kent Wilkins.

Fifth grade - Tien-Dina Chau, Zoe Conde, Jonathan Falcon, Corbin Gray, Noah Hurley, Owen Mitchell, Matthew Ondreas, Noah Pearce, Jack Sharp, Stacy Zhang.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Maxlynn Barrera, Bailer Blank, Riley Brewer, Landon Burriss, Claire Carey, Islany Carrillo, Joshua Clear, Jonathan Cook, Eternity De Los Santos, Lyrik Dominguez, Emmie Falcon, Carter Finster, Marcos Fortanel, Zoe Garcia, Aliyah Garza, Levi Gibson, Jacob Gonzales, Londyn Gonzales, Ethan Graham, Victoria Green, Rori Gutman, Abigail Hernandez, Oscar Hernandez, Rey Jaramillo, Juan Jimenez-Reyes, Sara Licerio, Genesis Martinez, Jacob Perez, London Pesek, Sa Phan, Rielynn Redd, Cayleb Resendez, Raelynn Reyes, Jayleigh Saldivar, Kayla Salinas, Jazlynn Sanchez, Kenley Sutherland, Roman Svenchenko, Megan Thigpen, Aalyiah Vazquez, Arianna Vazquez, Araceli Villa, Angel Villalobos, Bleh S Wah, Kaw Tha D Wah, Jarrett Walther, J’dyn White, Julian Williams.

Second grade - Jeffrey Allred, Angel Amaya, Rihanna Amejorado, Therese Anders, Alayna Bartley, Ryan Blevins, Braelyn Cabrales, Evan Carlock, AnnMarie Castillo, Devin Chandler, Milli Cortez, Rhylie Davila, Joseph Del Bosque, Melody Dominguez, Emma Dowell, Zayde Fourtner, Canion Frankson, Kolton Harlan, Angel Hernandez, Juan Hernadez, Perla Hernandez, Cristofer Herrera, Jonathan Lin, Matthew Mesa, Selvin Nolasco, Lilah Palomino, Zariyah Parker Rivera, Jaziah Perez, Bryleigh Ramirez, Valerie Ramirez, Aracely Resendiz, Kaylyn Resendiz, Noah Sanchez, Amrie Sifuentes, Michael So, Alissah Vazquez.

Third grade - Jose Amaya, Isaac Amejorado, Evelyzey Chavez, Daniel Coleman, Delilah Dowell, Isabella Flores, Gabriella Garcia,Lilly Gibson, Isaac Hernandez,  Joe Hernandez, Karen Hernandez, Miguel Hernandez, Yuriana Hernandez, Skyla Johnson, Maryah Le, Rory Martinez, Jayda Maseda, Jayda Maseda, Ywa Moo, Isaiah Morales, Carington Osornia, Jacob Osornia, Keelan Peppers, Martha Poo, Jestin Ramirez, Addyson Rangel, Eliana Resendez, Jordyn Sanchez, Tylon Self, Lovely Soe, Breona Spivey, Josiah Villegas.

Fourth grade - Josue Cazares, Olivia Chen, Alina Cisneros, Bella Clementi, Austin Coons, Holston Deckard, Makaylin Dominguez, Jaxon Drinkard, Aaliyah Duran, Lexy Guerrero-Gomez, Osbaldo Guerrero, Camila Hernandez, Emily Jaramillo, Kali Martinez, Aiden Meador, Nathan Pena, Matthew Pham, Jenny Reyes, Analina Rico Moreno, Trinity Rubio, Azlyn Salazar, Gabriel Salinas, Aidyn Shedd, Maung Soe, Gabriella Tims, Christopher Villalobos Lopez, Sara Wah.

Fifth grade - Kali Aplin, Anna Benavidez, Bryson Brown, Josiah Campos, Justine Chavez, Ayden Cortez, Diego Cuellar, Riley Daniel, Marcus Garcia, Avah Garza, Micaela Goebel, Caleb Herrera, Shel D Htoo, Tahithia Hunter, Jaylen Le, Jonny Maseda, Ryan Gunner McCall, Anaya Medina-Wilson, Jesse Morgan, Valerie Muniz, Shayla Nolasco, Jocelyn Ornelas, Paul Orta, Alex Parker, Kaelin Peppers, Kay-leigh Perez, Mariana Quiralte Rodriguez, Bianca Rodriguez, Antonio Romero, Darrik Salinas, Zayda Stanton, Aubrey Vazquez, Ella Vazquez, Sydnee Vickery, Hailey Salinas, Alexandra Zamora.

Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School

A honor roll

First grade - Aliyah Castro, Meia Cazares, Cayden Chavana, Axel Hernandez, Brantly Janak, Brighton Teague, Jeffrey Chen, Greysin Hill, Briley Hoover, Kade Melancon, Ezekeual Cardona, Alysia Chavez, Sophie Dietrich, Layla Guerrero, Laila Gulling, Leyana Hill, Gavin Luna, Laila Marmolejo, Christian Chavana, Madison Hanselman, Kaylyn Loya, Jeffrey Matson, Noah Padron, Emmanuel Silvas, Danae Almanzar, Brandon Amador, Ke’Anna Barnes, Kinley Barrier, Carson Bryan, Madisyn Cossey, Adrian Fricke, Tyler Hataway, Brody Kelly, Emma Perez, Zachary Power, Avyn Rasmussen-Flores, Ace Vickery, Citlaly Cantu, Jessica Hernandez, Julian Luna, Elias Perez, Miguel Ramirez, Rayden Castillo, Collin Floyd, Lauryn Hosey, Addison Muniz, Christian Perez.

Second grade - Jezariah Garcia, Gracie Guajardo, Kobe Guzman, Audrina Moreno, Kaidyn Perez, Haley Quirey, Eli Vasquez, Beth Boone, Hayden Ezzell, Tre Foreman, Gabriel Guerrero, Avalyn Guillen, Isabella Lopez, Conner McMahan, Leyla Rivera, Preston Rodriguez, Avery Svetlik, Blake Brown, Callen Gossett, Jeremiah Guajardo, Joshua Jones, Lena Menchaca, Carlos Sandoval, Camille Smith, Kenadi Ward, Elena Castillo, Brylee Soefje, Ashley Martinez, Josiah Martinez, Miguel Orozco, Reyly Romero, Michael Barjenbruch, Nadia Chu, Alexis Gonzales, Logan Hermes, Deegan Resendiz.

Third grade - Cameron Bazan, Lillyan Brown, Paitynn Brown, Cynthia Cox, Cayme Lambert, Emma Loya, Erick Melendez, Bo Vickery, Shaun Aguirre, Bindi Clark, Andrea Flores, Xaleigh Rosales, Brice Brown, Blake Davis, Brooklyn Delgado, Keelin Escalante, Haleigh Gonzales, Juan Miguel, Koy Sebastian, Kenedy Walker, Alexander Garcia, Camila Ramirez, Kassandra Rodriguez, Benjamin Curlee.

Fourth grade - Aileen Palacios, Jason Anderson, Luke Bonuz, Derrick Chu, Connor Guillen, Leonardo Liang, Layla Myers, Riana Ortiz, Mason Rodriguez, Darcy Teehan, Laynie Wood, Dean Gordillo, Nayeli Vargas, Valeria Voznyak, Naw Paw Doh, Talyiah Hosey, Sher Sher Ku, Vianney Mendoza, Zoeigh Pena, Daniel DeLaRosa, Amaya Garza, Camiell Yniquez, Claire Flores, McKinley Gossett, Jaela Martinez, Serenity Medina-Fullerton, Wah Paw, Abril Chavez, Analise Delgado, Caleb Stipancich, Ashlee Torres, Jose Rosas, Marely Cantu.

Fifth grade - Kathyara Ocasio, Karina Roldan, Kashney Cantu, Natalie Carver, Ivy Chavez, Kenzi Hollowell, Simone Roberts, Avner Silva, Leitan Vogt, Claire Winemiller, Jayden Ballard, Brayden Brown, Juliet Galvan, Jillian Hallam, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Layten Rodriguez, Daniela Solis, Abigail Vela, Ciara Mendez, Lauryn Chavana, Gavin Chavez, Kendall Farmer, Linkyn Garza-Doolin, Levi Harkey, Shayna Hoover, Heston Lovett, Jaden Navarro, Emily Salinas, Eva Sanchez, Samantha Silvas, Zane Starns, Sydney Sun, Penelope Arredondo, Emily Bonner, Delfino Hernandez, Christina McDonald, Rocky Ybarra, Luis Munoz, Jonathon Rodriguez, Hernan Caballero, Connor Cobb, Nicholas Cuellar, Lillian Gossett, Meron Hagos.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Conimar Castillo, Gavin Delgado, Karelee Landeros, Henry Lerma, Aniya Marin, Mariah Lopez, Chance Novak, Illyanna Adame, Abel Gonzales, Aubrey Hoover, Ava Morales, Makayla Sparkman, Lexie Torres, Damien Almanza, Orlando Hernandez, Devyn Roberts, Erik Vallair, Layla Carrera, Nixon Diaz, Kolt Sebastian, Elijah Ysaguirre, Layla Banda, Adalynn Bartels, McKinley Grimaldo, Hayes Heiman, Erik Romero, Byron Lopez, Gilberto Medellin, Chayanne Moreno, Juliette Moreno, Yosenit Perez, Rosemarie Mandujano, Jayda Fuentes, Sydney Garcia, Joshua Gonzalez, Illyana Padron, Anthony Vasquez.

Second grade - Amaya Brannan, Jaiden Cantu, Ariah McKenzie, Cheyenne Rieger, Naomi Suniga, Simon Beard, Taylor Cooper, Markus Jiminez, Lola Leos, Aleah Pacheco, Ariann Alford, Everardo Barajas, Toni Bejaran-Garcia, Aniyah Flores, Trinity Gonzalez, Mariah Hernandez, Michael Leal, Alicia Lopez, Ayden Lopez, Jacelyn Lopez, Dylan Lugo, Paul Parfait, Braden Pennington, Karen Aviles, Dalton Caraway, Jailynn Guzman, Daniel Htoo, Jaeda Martinez, Janessa Rangel, Adriel Trevino, Emery Williams, Kelsie Calzado, Brielle Campbell, Anthony Coutino, Alexis Sanchez, Sarah Tamlin, Abraham Desilos, Consuelo Garcia, Ana Munoz, Xitlalith Vazquez, Linda Zamorano, Edwin Magdaleno, John Paul Aranda, Karime Aviles, Jezinyah Burke, Julianys Garcia, Bryson Harms, Kennedy Heysquierdo, Laney Leos, Jisel Romero, Jacob Watts, Brileigh Wood, Destiny Duncan, Jonae Lopez.

Third grade - Jayden Carrizales, Isabella Escobedo, Braxton Fuchs, Alexis Green, Ethan Green, Bryan Ledezma, Jordan Moreno, Kenya Resendiz, Haegyn Thompson, Caidyn Beard, Rystan Darilek, Sienna Delgado, Aziyah Morgan, Katie Mungia, Cristofer Pina, Abriana Villarreal, Chase Williams, Haiden Castillo, Bryce Foxworth, Jasmine Ysaguirre, Merin Cortez, Avon Garza, Kariah Johnson, Evan Longoria, Remi Ondreas, Haven Robles, McKenzie Baldera, Jaren Garza, Marcayla Gonzalez, Kyrah Hahn-Stringo, Henry Hernandez, Demetrio Rodriguez, Jozlynn Rodriguez, Caleb Wright, Joel Garcia, Cristopher Gonzalez, Laura Madera, Leonardo Resendiz, Jose Solis, Dalyce Briseno, Saul Galeno, Maximiliano Henriquez, Rylinne Maseda, Natalia Muniz, Noah Perez, Nathyn Rodriguez, Haley Torres.

Fourth grade - Arcana Adame, Aryana Amejorado, Bryten Baker, Kaylyn Bryan, Tyler Garcia, Holton Hadley, Easten Key, Vianey Landeros, Madelynn Smart, Kevin Solis, Oscar Solis, Ella Veach, Billy Woody, Connor Benavides, Alexa Chavana, Derrick Chu, Briseis Cordova, Isabella Dimak, Sara Doolin, Chloe Evans, Aniyah Garcia, Colt Grantland, Anthony Lopez, Asia Perez, Ethen Ramirez, Tegann Silvas, Alayna Aguilar, Bezareth Alvarez, Aislynn Garcia, Mariyah Garcia, Leopold Garza, Laith Moore, Jennah Ortiz, Job Pena, Aaron Perez, Alexis Remmers, Jayla Rodriguez, Kalub Serena, Avalynn Valadez, Allison Bustos, Kayden Caraway, Aiden Grissom, Kalub Muniz, Rocco Orta, Ethan Paw, Gustavo Perez, Taylor Vallair, Hope Countryman, Mackenzie DeBoard, Alizae Flores, Mia Garcia, Avery Huddleston, Remie Kusak, Demi Maseda, Damien Mendez, Troy Rodriguez, Jezlin Sauceda, Jamie Garcia, Edward Hranicky, Olivia Hranicky, Samuel Lozano, Rehan Rubio, Janessa Ruiz, Aubre Baldera, Marcus Chavana, Isaac Davidson, Emelia Munoz, Alyssa Noel, Ava Perez, Julieta Rodriguez, Hayes Sullivan, Dyllan Trevino, Iriana Vela, Fatima Perez, Armando Perez, Michelle Martinez.

Fifth grade - Fernando Arellano, Jaime Arellano, Fernando Barboza, Jan Martinez, Cody Morales, Eli Rodriguez, Daniel Solano, Marta Aguero, Kendal Bargas, Memphis Baugh, Torre Castillo, Kyle Koliba, Catlyn Massey, Devin McNew, Adrian Olascuaga, Elanah Sanchez, Zaidyn Trevino, Jordyn Brown, Frankie Escalante, Jayla Hernandez, Colton Newhart, Anavey Pena, Yulian Ramos, Ariana Villarreal, Rocky Gonzales, Hector Herrera, Kaleb Camacho, Lyna Farias, Kaedyn Floyd, Fischer Franck, Marcus Franco, Brooke Kirchner, Addison Rodriguez, Andrew Rodriguez, Julio Aguilar, Noah Cade, Caitlin Evans, Kiana Galindo, Jennifer Gallegos, Delecia Giles, Artemio Herrera Orozco, Nathen Richards, Anna Williams, Corbin Wright, Brandon Aldana, Bianca DelBosque, Jada Fortenberry, Alexis Gaona, Kalysta Harger, Trenton Henderson, Carlos Martinez, Chespi Ocanas, Andres Olachia, Reyna Perez, Kayla Resendez, Bella Rodriguez, Kendall Villarreal, Melissa Alvarado Garcia, Hunter Billeaud, Joseph Gonzales, Coltyn Judd, Mckynzie Judd, Asia Lozano, Alexia Martinez, Jayleigh Martinez, Amber Muniz, Fisher Schuenemann, Miguel Silva, Jaiyven Villarreal, Bo Woody.

Port O’Connor

Elementary School

A honor roll

First grade – Marcos Blanco, Haiden Dean, Madden Guevara, Riley Pagel, Skyler Pessall, Emma Sanchez, Clara Stryker.

Second grade – Laela Aranda, Bradley Eure, Remington Eure, Pryncess Few, Abygail Gonzales, Audrey Rhoads, Corbin Washburn.

Third grade – Grace Brown, Kyndra Carriles, Connor Ferrell, Landon Jones, Gracie O’Shields, Nicholas Ragusin, Dane Spencer.

Fourth grade – Byron Ferrell, Emily Ferrell, Alex Lopez.

Fifth grade – Maddix Delgado, Justice Epley, Anonio Gloria, McKenna Guevara, Jackie Gutierrez, Rylie Ragusin, Christopher Richter.

A/B honor roll

First grade – Jakob Donaldson, Mimi Mezzell, Addilynn Ruddick.

Second grade – Christian Gutierrez, Leon Hill, Caiden Hobbs, Lexi Ruddick, Waylon Thomas.

Third grade – Aubrey Ragusin, Mato Sanchez, Alexis Soechting, Brayson Thumann.

Fourth grade – Blake Bowman, Layne Brown, Anthony Flores, Kamla Guzman, Lyric Lopez, Kitty Mezzell, Jaydin Rhoads, Brodie Riley, Cole Spicak.

Fifth grade – Stephen Bowman, Keegan Short.

Seadrift School

A honor roll all year

First grade - Jaidyn Hernandez, Emalyna Pedrotti, Payten Rivera, Aiden Robbins, Tyler Saylors.

Second grade - Gaige Cady, Saige Carter, Riley Dworaczyk, Brennan Gregory, Olivia Hunt, Marcus Moncrief, Ava Salazar, Evelyn Scroggins, Karley Sexton-Mohon and Kiley Sexton-Mohon.

Third grade - Clay Brumfield, Brice, Petrisky, and Ashton Sternadel.

Fourth grade - Jaxon Key.

Fifth grade - Maci Bryan, Briley Christensen, Brilee Crittenden and Natalie Hunt.

Sixth grade – None reported.

Seventh grade - Ayden Maddux.

Eighth grade - Maritza Jaramillo.

A/B honor roll all year

First grade - Isaiah Flint, Gavin Gonzalez, Isrreal Jaramillo, Cristian Ruiz, Audrey Scroggins, Victoria Spencer and Brooklyn Russell.

Second grade - Christopher Adame, Jasenia Adame, Nickolas Clayton, Liam Key, Anna Nguyen, Brylie Penney, Riley Saylors, Michael Valdez and Tristan Whiddon.

Third grade - Aspen Crittenden, Keegan Goode, Keamyn Hatch, Lycan Marek and Cash Shirhall.

Fourth grade - Hailey Freeman, Owen Gaitan, Angel Galeana, Kylee Gray, Zoey Henning, Logyn Middaugh, Matthew Morgan, Christina Ragusin, Abigail Sanders and Kyle Staggs.

Fifth grade - Dwight Beaver, Taylor Blevins, McKenna Boedeker, Layton Davenport, Braylyn Galloway, John Jacobs, Kidron Lehtinen, Aiden McClelland, Draven Maldonado, and Trevon Ragusin.

Sixth grade - Mirakle Gutierrez, Trinity Morgan, Johnathan Nguyen and Mia Salazar.

Seventh grade - Tres Canales, Allison Fowler, Jacob Nguyen, Hector Perez, Tim Pham, Natalie Sanders and Tristan Speer.

Eighth grade - Tyler Cobb, Rylee Currier Scott Esch, Noah Estrada, Jayda Nguyen and Nadia Vallejo.

Travis Middle School

A honor roll

Sixth grade - Jaycee Barnes, Emily Caylor, Alexis Chandler, Bryan Diggs, Juliza Escobar, Andrea Hataway, Jaeleigh Haubert, Celeste Kwi, Arin Lin, Matthew Lopez, Doreen Luo, Gabriela Munoz, Jakob Novelo, Troy Sonsel, Matthew Stapp, Annabelle Thurman, Gina Villegas, Madison Walker, Casen Williams, David Woodward, Tammy Zhang.

Seventh grade - Jared Awalt, Gary Billings, William Boehl, Paige Bonuz, Tyson Bonuz, Cheyenne Brumlow, Kimberly Bunurai, Erasmo Camacho, Ashton Fowler-Albrecht, Tyra French, Erin Gilmore, Morgan Gray, Cesar Guerrero, Caylee Herren, Phoebe Huang, Kamryn Kestler, Madyson Lovett, Mi Lu, Zachary McClellan, Dar Moo, Natalie Mungia, Hannah Ochoa, Alysha Padilla, Leonel Pena, Seth Sandberg, Gage Spencer, Emma Strakos, Julia Teehan, Reagan Teehan, Jacob Thompson, Sarah Trollinger, Victoria Varela, Audrey Winemiller.

Eighth grade - Karlie Acosta, Kenzy Acosta, Aiden Aguayo, Brandy Aldana, Juan Andrade Velasquez, Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Kennedi Butcher, Julio Cacho, Ian Chen, Mia Contreras, Adrianna Cortez, Payton, Cox, Kaily Critendon, Magaly Desilos Rodriguez, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gordillo, Keri Grantland, Jacqueline Gutierrez, Rebecca Guzman, Morgan Harkey, Marisa Hernandez, Joshua Herrera, Elijah Hurley, Alexis Iglesias, Cristina Jaramillo, Jynieve Kennemer, Ty Kolar, Savannah Lane, Hsu Leh, Juan Leiva Coutino, Evan Lin, Jeffery Liu, Michael Luna, Cloe Maldonado, Kaylee McCaskill, Garrett Medlin, Alyssa Minjares, Nguyen Nguyen, Rosalinda Orta, Samara Pacheco, Hser Paw, Jasmine Perez, Jennifer Perez, Jacob Pham, John Rosenboom, Joaquin Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Hunter Schuenemann, Hsuan-Yu Sha, Xavier Smith, Geraldine Tafolla, Shayla Teel, Marshall Thompson, YihYingTsai, Camden Williams, Kary Xu.

A/ B honor roll

Sixth grade - Kendyl Acosta, Ashley Anderson, Caedyn Boerm,Destyni Briseno, Kristina Calzado, Kiera Camacho, Javen Cortez, Courtland Curlee, Jennifer Duran, Xiao Fu, Azelyn Garcia, Rebekah Garcia, Omar Gonzalez, Jack Graham, Lillian Hartl, Tania Hernandez, Cayden Herren, Karson Lester, Cory Massey, Jenna Mauro, Emilio Ortiz, Coden Polk, Talan Redd, Zarina Rivera, Aleyssa Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Saira Ruiz, Daniel Stratton, Bianna Summerfield, Alexander Tafolla, Noah Vazquez, Eh Wah.

Seventh grade - Angelina Calzada, Trae Camacho, Zaydic Cardenas, Alexander Castillo, Katrina Cavazos, Derec Chavez, Ana Chavez Martinez, Johnna Chen, Iann Cobos, Bransen Darilek, Richard Delarosa, Macey Dietzel, Brianna Esquivel, Keira Fleming, Emanuel Flores, Angelina Fredericksen, Jadyn Garcia, Kaelyn Garcia, Samantha Garcia, Jacob Garrett, Carolina Garza, Zariah Gonzalez, Alivia Guillen, Jenavie Guzman, Elizabeth Hall, Ehter Htoo, Shi Myou Lait, Chit Lwin, Alexandra Marroquinn Campos, Citali Miguel Hernandez, Magdalena Montenegro, A’Zorea Morgan, Alexandra Muniz, Aryanna Navarro, Ashlynn Newhart, Pedro Olachia, Zaelynn Ortiz, Kimberly Padron, Pavan Patel, Ti Paw, Belicia Perez, Russell Pilzner, Christian Rodriguez, Mayra Rodriguez Casas, Chelsea Saenz, Katelyn Salinas, Christopher Sanchez, Kylee Sebastian, Miranda Silva Andrade, Gaven Sorrells, Zayden Stewart, Javon Vela, Penghui Wu, Valarie Yurcisin.

Eighth grade - Thalia Acosta, Jerry Aleman, Breydan Benavides, Jose Briseno Ortiz, Karlos Cardenas, Tanya Casados Gutierrez, Joseph Cisneros, Matthew Colley, Esteban Cruz, Kamili Culpepper, Aries Diaz, Katy Dudley, Moo Eh, Cheyenne Escobar, Jezaveon Espino, Juan Estraca, Vincent Fredericksen, RJ Fullerton, Joe Galvan, Taylor Garner Salinas, Sebastian Garza, Cassandra Gonzalez, Diana Gonzalez Arcos, Madison Hawes, Catherine Hernandez, Chit Htway, Kylie Johnson, Da Lar, Jacob Laughlin, Jaime Lepez, Kimberly Lopez, Padilla, Raelin Luna, Cy Machicek, Esperanza Magana, Jalissa Maseda, Aracely Morales, Jerrah Morales, Joel Morales, Adrian Moreno, Tarah Munsch, Mallori Nessa, Izaq Nieto, Aiyana Olivarez, Ashley Palacios, Eh Paw, Eh Paw, Soe Paw, Nicolas Perez, Kayla Rieger, Jimena Rios, Jessie Roberts, Alejandro Rodriguez, Maria Fernanda Rodriguez Garcia, Perla Romero Rangel, Isaac Saenz, Thomas Salazar, Cassandra Sanchez, Eh Wah Kpaw Shee, Justin Smith, Kyjuan Smith, Stephanie Solis, Madison Stringo, Alexandria Uresti, Legion Vela, Angela Webb, Kyler Wilkins Evans Yabarra.

Calhoun High School

A honor roll

Ninth grade - Houston Aleman, Lylah Arredondo, Brylee Batts, Cesar Blanco, Theresa Carbajal, Daniela Castillo Perez, Makayla Chavana, Chi-Yin Cheng, Nidhi Desai, Kelly Escobar, Abigail Etzler, Miranda Garcia, Ariceli Granados, Rene Griffith, Cain Guillen, Makenna Henke, Leslie Herrera, Aubrey Housworth, Lay Hso, Caleb Huang, Evelyn Juarez, Hel Thart Koo, Anne Liu, Jaydyn Loera, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Thwe Lu, Gracie Lucas, Ethan McCrory, Angelina Moreno, Hoai Thuong Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Emme O’Donnell, Malerie Orta, SayQuiralte Rodriguez, Brooklyn Redmond, Crystal Rodriguez, Sarah Salinas, Eh Say, Jennifer Schmidt, Ryan Silva, Jarius Stewart, Jon Na Tha, Samuel Torres, Angel Tung, Brianna Villarreal, Jamie Weaver, Jenna Williams, Radley Williams, Tia Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang.

Tenth grade - Jessica Calzado, Vincent Chen, Quanjie Dai, Sajni Desai, Abigail Foester, Reggie Frederick, Jorge Garcia, Caleb Harrington, Zoe Herrera, Crystal Kwi, Brianna Lashley, Anthony Liu, Zoey Lu, Zephaniah Martin, Stephane Martinez, Breanna McGrew, Sergio Morales, Arianna Navarrette, Mi Paing, Eh Poe, Carly Rosenboom, Veronica Sandoval, Wan-Hsuan Sha, Hannah Sun, Hannah Tucker, Verenice Vargas, Elizabeth Viets, Katherine Wang, Thomas Woodward.

Eleventh grade - Marshall Arlitt, Drake Dyes, Logan Evans, Ysenia Granados, Krislyn Key, Anh Le, Macy Medlin, Kaley Navarro, Morgan Rudellat, Andreas Steinwender.

Twefth grade - Allie Becker, Bryla Burt, Tanya Cancino, Celisse Chavez, Jason Chen, Dylan Darby, Analise Garza, Haden Henke, Haley Kemper, Justin Kung, Abigail Lauterbach, Yu Hsuan Liao, Alexander Liu, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Lauren Mutchler, Dustin Nguyen, Stockton Quirey, Jaylin Ramirez, Ashley Spears, Alyssa Tilly, Marcial Torres, Kelsey Vannoy, Andrew Witte.

A/B honor roll

Ninth grade - Moises Aviles, Madison Baker, Kolton Becker, Joseph Blevins, Thay Blute, Braelynn Bowers, Makayla Camacho, Rayven Camacho, Daniel Castillo, Jazmin Cervantes, Chase Chapa, Yi-Chien Chen, Haley Contreras, Kylee Cormier, Jakob Cortez, Kaitlyn Cowen, Lauren Cruz, Sean Dabbs, Christian Davila, Edith Deleon, Shaley Edwards, Brianna Farmer, Michael Fields, Alexander Flood, Morgan Flores, Katherine Frazier, Cathalin Garcia, Esmeralda Garcia, Jerimiah Garcia, Lucia Garcia Guzman, Dylyn Gonzales, Jasmine Guthrie, Thomas Harrison, John Hernandez, Maria Hernandez, Colton Herren, Ismael Herrera, Migdaalya Herrera, Logan Hobbs, Jacy Hroch, Eh Naygay Hso, Joshua Huang, Edward James, Diana Jaramillo, Lucio Jaramillo, Yesenia Juarez, Caleb Kwi, Caleb Lehtinen, Shelby Littlebear, Priscilla Marmolejo, Mia Martinez, Ricardo Martinez, Sara Maseda, Gracie McCauley, Lacy McFall, Jocelynn Miller, Stormy Mills, Eh Klay Moo, Colt Morris, Maise Ondreas, Kayla Orta, Devin Ortega, Kaylee Pearce, Faith Peeler, Alejandro Perez, Antony Perez, Mckenna Perez, Yilena Perez, Dayne Rangel, Mason Reese, Adolph Rivera, Miriam Rivera, Adriana Rodriguez-Casas, Katelyn Rothmann, Aidan Rubio, Tristen Ruiz, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Armando Sanchez, Samantha Sanchez, Emiliegh Silvas, Meghan Sparks, Cheyenne Talley, Kylie Taylor, Mariaan Vega, Layla Villalobos, Joseph White, Summer Wittkohl

Tenth grade - Deja Aguayo, Rebecca Ayers, Madison Bazan, Dylan Beaver, Jace Benedick, Claire Blinka, Logan Bonuz, Zoe Bonuz, Briana Bordovsky, Keegan Brumfield, Clara Cantu, Yesenia Castro, Nicoley Cavazos, Destiny Chandler, Zachary Conde, Lydia Cowan, Jennifer Cumpean, Gage Darilek, Hannah Davis, Angela Diaz, Jasmine-Alize Dodson, Canion Epley, Dekyn Garcia, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, Analiza Gomez, Madison Gossett, William Grubert, Allison Hallam, Zachary Hart, Hannah Heiman, Chance Henderson, Catherine Hernandez, Kamaryn Hernandez, Blet Htoo, Riley Hughs, Conner Kestler, Dylan Konrad, Cade Kveton, Yan Kyaw, Aubreigh Laflamme, Cassandra Lane, Marisa Leal, Brenda Ledesma, Meredith Martinez, Sean McClellan, Katie Melendez, Cynthia Mendez, Rebecca Mendez, Ethan Mikolas, Samantha Minjares, Mariel Moreno, Eliah Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Kalub Navarro, Vanessa Nilsen, Paige Ondreas, Jacob Papageorge, Krishan Patel, Leeanne Pena, Shelby Perez, Jacob Pfeil, Cade Quirey, Esmeralda Ramos Cantu, Alyssa Reyna, Jaime Rios, Noelia Rodas, Julian Rodriguez, Nicolas Rodriguez, Esiquiel Saenz, Zachary Schumaker, Kara Smith, Trenten Stavinoha, Weston Stavinoha, Katrina Stovall, Jax Stringham, Levi Stringham, Carleigh Swope, Eric Tijerina, Catherine Torres, Liliana Torres, Zoe Villarreal, Paige Weaver, Kendal Wilkey, Casey Wooldridge, Carlee Wright, Ismael Ysaguirre.

Eleventh grade - Mitchell Arlitt, Caleb Baker, Christopher Benavides, Kiley Brown, Reed Cantu, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Vanessa Castillo, Dinh-Diamond Chau, Amiah Cobos, Megan Cross, Brenda Cumbie, Jesenia Desoto, Kelsea Dobbratz, Michael Evans, Josiah Flores, Zoe Flores, Eric Garcia, Esteban Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Zoila Garcia, Heather Glover, Avery Grimaldo, Samantha Guillen, Cierra Harper, Jennifer Henriquez Navarrete, Elsa Herrera, Nee Hso, Brennen Larson, Ngan Le, Vera Leon Torrijos, Sage Lewis, Kristina Lopez, Xavier Luna, Ricardo Medrano Alejandro, Sylias Montgomery, Gunner Moore, Aketzally Morales, Noemi Morales, Brittni Morris, Alyssa Muniz, Aliyah Munoz, Oscar Navarro,  Michael Noel, Elle O’Donnell, Emily Obregon, Lesly Olvera Flores, Jireh Orta, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Marcos Padilla, Steven Padron, Remingtin Parker, Karina Rodriguez Garcia, Armando Sanchez, Kaitlynn Schultz, Andrew Segura, Ezra Stellman, Jaylen Stewart, Nithida Suraphuttharangkur, Ethan Teehan, Enrique Torres, Gabriella Tracy, Thomas Valdez, Jonathan Vela, Paul Villarreal, Corrine Villegas, Jared Weaver, Chloe White, Chanel Wilson, Alejandra Zamorano, Sergio Zavala Salas.

Twelfth grade - Alaina Aguirre, Lisveet Anaya-Martinez, Kate Arnim, Danielle Bacon, Gavin Baker, Marshal Batts, Tyrese Bellamy, Steven Bonuz, Sara Cain, Yenifer Campos Enamorado, Fey Cantu, John Cardona, Luisa Casados Gutierrez, Claudia Castro, Jimmisue Clinton, Tameron Cobos, Deborah Daniels, Stephanie Delgado, Alejandra Desoto, Ryan Dierschke, Alexis Dominguez, Quinn Elmore, Victoria Gilliland, Mia Gomez, Briana Gonzales, David Gonzales, Praxedis Gonzales, Halie Guajardo, Ivana Guzman, Megan Hernandez, Rocky Hernandez, Ashley Iniguez, Briana Janak, Victoria Kupcho, Adrian Longoria, Parker Luna, Miguel Magana, Torri Mikolas, Christian Morales, Hector Morales, Joseph Morales, Abigail Morgan, Melanie Munoz, Justin Munsch, Jacob Nasternak, Rhema Orta, Dahlia Ortiz, Cailyn Padilla, Renee Padron, Madysen Parker, Nickolas Pearce, Carlos Pena, Easton Power, Francisco Rodriguez, Josef Rodriguez, Ana Rodriguez Mora, Mayra Romero Rangel, Karla Rothmann, Ethen Ruiz, Joseph Salas, Chelsie Sanchez, Jose Segura, Dylon Shefcik, Michael Socarras, Seth Spicak, Shelby Sterling, Tha Taw, Elise Ureste, Nathan Valadez, Starriett Watkins, Jenna Weaver, Ethan Wooldridge, Helen Xu, Isaiah Ysaguirre, Tamara Zolman.