CCISD announces honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks session. They are as follows:

HJM Elementary School

A honor roll

First grade - Natalee Adriano, Brooklynn Almanzar, Chloe Arriaga, Jaymee Barnes, Maya Calzada, Giorgio Chen, Julian Chen, Samuel Chen, Jaime Duran, Leticia Garcia, Tori Gibson, Addisyn Graveson, Avery Graveson, Kade Harlan, Flor Hernandez, Lorena Hernandez, Pedro Hernandez,Bodie Manning, Ray Martinez, Mason Nelson, Briley O’Donnell, Rehana Paw, Doralin Pena, Wyatt Remlinger, Jayde Rouse, Ella Sharp, Ava Thompson, Khloe Tillis, Enoch Wu, Timon Zhang.

Second grade - Tanner Amerson, Bailer Blank,Claire Carey, Islany Carrillo, Irene Chen, Yaron Chiu, Niviah Esquivel, Emmie Falcon, Rey Jaramillo, Sara Licerio, Ty McCall, Brance Nevarez, Karsyn Petitt, Sa Phan, Audianna Pineda, Rielynn Redd, Thumbelina Ro, Jazlynn Sanchez, Sraylung Sin, Ansley Turner, Kaw Tha Wah.

Third grade - Iris Boyd-Robertson, Alyannah Briol, Devin Chandler, Melody Dominguez, Brendan Gwaltney, Courtlyn Herren, Cristofer Herrera, Lucas Lee, Isla Manning, Blane O’Donnell, Max Ondreas, Bryleigh Ramirez, Mollie Strakos, Bellah Swope, Trevor Taylor, Greyson Valenzuela, Alissah Vazquez, SAmantha Wah, Ryan Xu.

Fourth grade - Tucker Amerson, Kally Billings, Jaeleigh Campos, Zarah Cano, Claire Chen, Allie Chiu, Dominic Garcia,Caroline O’Donnell, Ayden Perez, Josiah Villegas.

Fifth grade - Josue Cazares, Wen-Han Chiu, Alina Cisneros, Jezana Espino, Cael Findley, Mckenlie Frankson, Brandon Guevara, Ava Manning, Shamus McCain, Brody O’Donnell, Avery Pena, Jenna Walther, Karlie Wilkey.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Jazzalyn Baladez, John Beadle, Pao Hao Chang, Ileen Chavez, Ma’leeah Connor, Alia Falcon, Leydi Garcia Samayoa, Marco Garza, Paisley Gibson, Jaxon Graham, Lainy Guerrero, Rodrigo Hernandez, Xaniah Hernandez, Mason Herrera, Azriel Heysquierdo, Ayden Holland, Stormie Johnson, Jaiden Maldonado, Matthew Marroquin Campos, Braylynn Martin, Lenayah Martinez, Wyatt McKissack, Bianca Melendez, Sophia Mendoza, Javier Mercado Perez, Kaylie Moore, Joseph Munoz, Emery Navarro, Charles Ocanas, Joniel Ocasio, Julyanys Ocasio, Kendra Osborne, Alejandro Perez, Leyla Perez, Martha Resendiz, Amariah Reyes, Joselyn Rodriguez, Daylen Salinas, Si Si, Jorja Smith, Steven Tha, Zuria Villarreal Esquivel.

Second grade - Eli Abrego, Ellianna Alvarado, Abrianna Amejorado, Xavier Arredondo, Elliana Arriaga, Roy Baldera, Maxlynn Barrera, Mia Barrera, angel Barrientes, Riley Brewer, Kyleigh Bryan, Landon Burriss, Zoe Campos, Wei-Chen Chang, Briley Doh, Eliana Esparza, Carter Finster, Marcos Fortanel, Jacob Garcia, Parker Garcia, Aliyah Garza, Leilah Garza, Levi Gibson, Londyn Gonzales, Ethan Graham, Ethan Grimaldo, Jordyn Guevara, Rori Gutman, Abigail Hernandez, Enrique Hernandez, Oscar Hernandez, Naw Htoo, Juan Jimenez Reyes, Jordan Martinez, Maelah Martinez, Chayanne Moreno, Christopher Munoz, Marcus O’Riley, Jacob Perez, Victoriano Perez, London Pesek, Raelynn Reyes, David Salas,Kaydenze Salazar, Kayla Salinas, Elliete Strakos, Kenley Sutherland, Megan Thigpen, Abigail Valenzuela, Esmer Varela, Aaliyah Vazquez, Arianna Vazquez, Aaliyah Vickers, Colby Vickery, Natalie Vidales, Araceli Villa, Julian Williams.

Third grade - Angel Amaya,Jesus Baladez, Kelsea Bonuz, Braelyn Cabrales,Jianna Campos, Evan Carlock, Izabella Chatham, Milli Cortes, Estefania Cruz, Rhylie Davila, Joseph Del Bosque, Baw Doh, Emma Dowell, Trevor Edwards, Zayden Fourtner, Canion Frankson, Kevin Guerrero, Kolton Harlan, Makenzie Hermes, Angel Hernandez, Perla Hernandez, Christopher Herrera, Jonathan Lin, Jacob Martinez, Matthew Mesa, Isaiah Mungia, Mia Ovalle, Emma Perez, Jaziah Perez, Kaylyn Resendiz, Ayden Richardson, Jayden Saenz, Noah Sanchez, Amrie Sifuentes, Alexander Striedel.

Fourth grade - Jose Amaya, Isaac Amejorado, Breanna Andaverde, Addison Branham, Jaxon Burris, Joshua Calzada, Zariah Carrera, Evelyzey Chavez, Delilah Dowell, Eli Falcon, Isabella Flores, Gabriella Garcia, Lilly Gibson, Isaac Hernandez, Karen Hernandez, Yuriana Hernandez, Skyla Johnson, Maryah Le, Rory Martinez, Jacob Osornia, Addyson Rangel, Eliana Resendez, Benton Roberts, Dane Spencer, Breona Spivey, David Varela, Jaidyn Zamora.

Fifth grade - Jayden Barelas, Izaiah Cabrales, Olivia Chen, Bella Clementi, Samuel Cruz, Holston Deckard, Sara Doolin, Braiden Falcon, Aracely Garcia, Daisy Guerrero, Jeremiah Gaytan, Lexy Guerrero-Gomez, Osbaldo Guerrero, Jacob Lin, Jorge Lopez, Reuben Lu, Aniya Martinez, Kali Martinez, Alexander Mendez, Gilbert Munoz, Lily Nichols, Nathan Pena, Maylen Perez, Matthew Pham, Analina Rico Moreno, Trinity Rubio, Kaylee Saldana, Gabriel Salinas, Aidyn Shedd, Trumayne Times, Gabriella Tims, Christopher Villalobos Lopez, Sara Wah, Kent Wilkins, Guadalupe Zamora.

Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School

A honor roll

First grade - Layne Carreon, Caleb Escobar, Darian Gonzalez, Layla Guzman, Victoria Hu, Ben Stipancich, Eliah Castillo, Brilen Dworaczyk, Ellie Grissom, Samuel Hanzelka, Victoria Pena, Ezrah Velez, Jeighton Villarreal, Jesus Hernandez, Mario Martinez, Benjamin Silva, Moises Solis, Fernanda Soto, Lisayis Baldera, Aubrey Flores, Rayleigh Horelica, Paige Zambrano, Piper Miller, Fisher Boyd, Hagen Heiman, Reagan Lockey, Owen Ruddick, Adley Svetlik, Braylee Wilson, Addison Ybarra, Addison Edwards, Daniel Escobedo, John Htoo, Emma James, Ava Cantu, Gabriella Diaz, Aiden Gonzales, Christian Gonzales, Alisson Henriquez, Osvaldo Lozano, Trace Myers, Sophia Rodriguez, Mason Flores, Kiadra Hollowell, Ryndon Horelica, Raeleigh Ivy, Maddux Odom.

Second grade - Kinley Barrier, Hayes Heiman, Greysin Hill, Noah Padron, Zachary Power, Ace Vickery, Christian Chavana, Collin Floyd, Adrian Fricke, Lauryn Hosey, Laila Gulling, Alethalena Luers, Laila Marmelejo, Leyana Hill, Madisyn Cossey, Jeffrey Matson, Ashley Martinez, Josiah Martinez, Ana Munoz, Miguel Orozco, Brandon Amador, Cayden Chavana, Alysia Chavez, Sophie Dietrich, Tyler Hataway, Brantly Janak, Emma Perez, Kolt Sebastian, Eli Ysaguirre, Danae Almanzar, Meia Cazares, Madison Hanselman, Aubrey Hoover, Briley Hoover, Levi Jones, Brody Kelly, Gavin Luna, Shelby Wei.

Third grade - Elena Castillo, Gracie Guajardo, Mia Hernandez, Josiah Martinez, Miguel Orozco, Xitlalith Vazquez, Alexis Gonzales, John Covey, Kobe Guzman, Jaeda Martinez, Brylee Soefje, Beth Boone, Nadia Chu, Anthony Coutino, Tre’ Foreman, Anali Munoz, Avery Svetlik, Jacob Watts, Matthew Yang, Linda Zamarano, Jezinyah Burke, Kelsie Calzado, Logan Hermes, Joshua Jones, Audrina Moreno, Sawyer Richter.

Fourth grade - Erick Melendez, Benjamin Curlee, Brooklyn Delgado, Haleigh Gonzalez, Cayme Lambert, Noah Perez, Haven Robles, Bo Vickery, Brice Brown, Lilyan Brown, Keelin Escalante, Maximiliano Henriquez, Bryan Ledezma, Evan Longoria, Koy Sebastian, Natalia Muniz, Demetrio Rodriguez, Xaeleigh Rosales, Kenedy Walker, Shaun Aguirre, Cynthia Cox, Andrea Flores, Emma Loya, Jordan Moreno, Bindi Clark, Kaden Gregory, Alexander Garcia, Camila Ramirez, Kassandra Rodriguez.

Fifth grade - Jason Anderson, Derrick Chu, Leo Liang, Layla Myers, Mason Rodriguez, Darcy Teehan, Laynie Wood, Connor Guillen, Avery Huddleston, Job Pena, Naw Paw Doh, Riana Ortiz, Jose Rosas, Nayeli Vargas, Serenity Medina Fullerton, Wah Paw, Avalynn Valadez, Valeria Voznyak, Talyiah Hosey, Dylan Ortiz.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Alayna Delarosa, Dustin Green, Kylie Martin, Ziely Martinez, Serenity Oliphant, Shealynn Atkins, Christopher Canion, Frankie Garza, Brooklyn Roldan, Rudy Vasquez, Adaly Cantu, Leandro Castillo, Camila Castro, Camila Hernandez, Rene Ocasio, Mareli Ruiz Silva, Ingrid Sierra, Elizabeth Silva, Jordan Solis, Annie Valdez, Aubree Hernandez, Brayson Mesa, Nolan Rendon, Landon Wilson, Michael Gonzales, Clayton Carpenter, Evelyn Degollado, Tatum Flores, Kimberly Garza, Lucas Gonzalez, Brynleigh Hunt, Evangelina Olachia, Aleena Rendon, Jagxton Trevino, Ashley Aranda, Allan Franco, Robert Garcia, Ireyhan Thomas, Noah Bethany, Vance Cantu, Logan Chavana, Ava Dobecka, Armoni Reyes, Jordan Rodriguez, Sylvan Zimmerman, Jolie Baldera, Connor Garcia, Corben Guillen, Adrian Pina.

Second grade - Ke’Anna Barnes, Adalynn Bartels, Etta Daigle, Nixon Diaz, Addison Garza, Skyler Hoose, Jordan Huston-Koval, Karelee Landeros, Henry Lerma, Sulema Mendez, Illyana Padron, Carson Passmore, Brighton Teague, Katalyna Villarreal, Ezekeual Cardona, Layla Carrera, Madilyn Kemper, Aniya Marin, Kade Melancon, Devan Moya, Leonardo Reyes, Lexie Torres, Gavin Delgado, Markuz Dominguez, Kayla Lozano, Devyn Roberts, Erik Vallair, Anthony Vasquez, Ameriee Santos, Layla Banda, Aliyah Castro, Zoey Garcia, Kaylyn Loya, Christian Perez, Consuelo Garcia, Magaly Ramirez, Reyly Romero, IV Arredondo, Taylor Calzada, Conimar Castillo, Kayne Hernandez, Arianna Mendoza, Chance Novak, Journey Thompson, Jaidin Arellano, McKinley Grimaldo, Alex Perez, Rylee Smith, Elena Ybarra.

Third grade - Ariannah Contreras, La’Nyah Dilworth, Drew Embleton, Jezariah Garcia, Lourdes Gomez-Garcia, Jailynn Guzman, Erick Lozano, Paul Parfait, Kaidyn Perez, Deegan Resendez, Consuelo Garcia, Carlos Hernandez, Neira Lora-Trejo, Mario Mendoza, Mia Reyna, Ariann Alford, Karen Aviles, Dalton Caraway, Abraham Desilos-Rodriguez, Jeremiah Guajardo, Isabella Lopez, Dylan Lugo, Ashley Martinez, Leyla Rivera, Reyly Romero, Dylan Aleman, Aniyah Flores, Aleah Pacheco, Haley Quirey, Hayden Ezzell, Julianys Garcia, Avalyn Guillen, Preston Rodriguez, Brileigh Wood, Bella Barber, Simon Beard, Blake Brown, Kennedy Heysquierdo, Michael Leal, Lena Menchaca, Jisel Romero, Emery Williams, John Aranda, Anika Bigelow, Brielle Campbell, Callen Gossett, Daniel Htoo, Ariah McKenzie, Conner McMahan, Gabriel Morin, Carlos Sandoval, Sarah Tamlin, Adriel Trevino, Kenadi Ward.

Fourth grade - Sienna Delgado, Braxton Fuchs, Jason Gulling, Henry Hernandez, Donivan Macedo, Kenya Resendiz, Benjamin Curlee, Rystan Darilek, Brooklyn Delgado, Cevyn Guzman, Cameron Bazan, Paitynn Brown, Kyrah Hahn Stringo, Rylinne Maseda, Juan Miguel, Cristofer Pina, Katrina Reyes, Nathyn Rodriguez, Caidyn Beard, Jaelei Camp, Jayden Carrizales, Haiden Castillo, Linzie Dudley, Marcayla Gonzalez, Soumya Jariwala, Braylon Bubenik, Isabella Escobedo, Jenove Garcia, Christian Morales, Haley Torres, McKenzie Baldera, Paul Dominguez, Jaren Garza, Sirus Gomez, Exiquio Maseda, Remi Ondreas, Jozlynn Rodriguez, River Wolf, Caleb Wright, Jasmine Ysaguirre, Isaac Aguilar, Abraham Garcia, Joel Garcia, Cristopher Gonzalez, Laura Madera, Karina Sandoval, Jose Solis, Raymundo Garcia.

Fifth grade - Bezareth Alvarez, Aryana Amejorado, Malakhi Armola, Aislynn Garcia, Colt Grantland, Aiden Grissom, Demi Maseda, Avery Neal, Zoeigh Pena, Ava Perez, Mayra Reyes, Billy Woody, Arcana Adame, Kayden Caraway, Briseis Cordova, Daniel De La Rosa, Isabella Dimak, Jayden Garza, Ethan Ivy, Vianey Landeros, Kalub Muniz, Jennah Ortiz, Janessa Ruiz, Madelynn Smart, Hayes Sullivan, Hailey Freeman, Bryten Baker, Connor Benavides, Analise Delgado, Angelise Fernandez, Alizae Flores, Tyler Garcia, Edward Hranicky Jr, Olivia Hranicky, Alyssa Noel, Ethen Ramirez, Julieta Rodriguez, Kevin Solis, Oscar Solis, Aubre Baldera, Allison Countryman, Isaac Davidson, Samuel Lozano, Vianney Mendoza Barcenas, Aileen Palacios, Izabella Reyna, Kalub Serena, Caleb Stipancich, Ashlee Torres, Mackenzie Deboard, Amaya Garza, Sher Sher Ku, Jaela Martinez, Taylor Vallair, Rylynn Castillo, McKinley Gossett, Andrea Henriquez, Easten Key, Damien Mendez, Ethan Paw, Gustavo Perez, Rehan Rubio, Jezlin Sauceda, Sofia Vasquez, Ella Veach, Camiell Yniquez, Marely Cantu, Lehiliani Luna, Michelle Martinez, Ana Perez, Armando Perez.

Port O’Connor Elementary School

First grade – Ana Brown, Camren Hime, Kolt Leiker, Isaiah Ochoa, Blaklei Ruddick, Bryce Sandy, Reid Thomas, Pierre Wilburn.

Second grade – Marcos Blanco, Jakob Donaldson, Madden Guevara, Riley Pagel, Skyler Pessall, Emma Sanchez, Claray Stryker.

Third grade – Pryncess Few, Abygail Gonzales, Christian Gutierrez, Kaleb Kendrick, Audrey Rhoads, Lexi Ruddick.

Fourth grade – Grace Brown, Landon Jones, Gracie O’Shields.

Fifth grade – none reported.

A/B honor roll

First grade – Timothy Reneau.

Second grade – Haiden Dean, Avery Gosnell, Addi Ruddick.

Third grade – Laela Aranda, Bradley Eure, Remington Eure, Leon Hill, Vanessa Martinez, Waylon Thomas.

Fourth grade – Kyndra Carriles, Aubrey Ragusin, Nicholas Ragusin, Brayson Thumann.

Fifth grade – Blake Bowman, Alex Lopez, Kitty Mezzell, Jaydin Rhoads, Brodie Riley, Cole Spicak

Seadrift School

A honor roll

First grade - Jennifer Barcenas, John Glover, Ryan Gohlke, Gilliana Gonzalez, Eli Ladner, Sophia Rodriguez, Symone Smith and Memphis Speer.

Second grade - Phoenix Gordillo, Jaidyn Hernandez, Emalyna Pedrotti, Payten Rivera, Aiden Robbins, Brooklyn Russell and Tyler Saylors.

Third grade - Brennan Gregory, Lathan Griggs, Karley Sexton Mohon, and Kiley Sexton Mohon.

Fourth grade - Jai’Lynn Boots, Clay Brumfield, Aspen Crittenden, Keegan Goode, Jesus Jaramillo Vazquez, Lycan Marek, Brice Petrisky, Gavin Reyes and Ashton Sternadel.

Fifth grade - Baylee Bates, Kye Compagnari, Dean Gordillo, Kylee Gray, Zoey Henning, Jaxson Key and Abigail Sanders.

Sixth grade - Maci Bryan and Briley Christensen.

Seventh grade – None reported.

Eighth grade - Tres Canales, Jacob Nguyen, Hector Perez and Tristan Speer.

A/B honor roll

First grade - Jacob Boots, Osiris Calzada, Tanner Cheatham, Paige Davenport, Amiah Harvey, Brileigh Phillips and Alie Villarreal.

Second grade - Dalton Fowler, Isrrael Jaramillo, Madelyn Martinez, Holley McGill, Janiee Pendergrass, Cristian Ruiz, Peyton Ruiz, Audrey Scroggins and Lamar Williams.

Third grade - Journee Boots, Gaige Cady, Saige Carter, Kaden Compagnari, Riley Dworaczyk, Olivia Hunt, Liam Key, Lexi Mendoza, Zayden Montgomery, Ava Salazar, Riley Saylors, Evelyn Scroggins, Mallory Vannoy and Tristan Whiddon.

Fourth grade - Kendell Cady, Colten Evans, Alexis Green, Alaina Morgan, Cash Shirhall, Amaya Stringo and Audrina Tate.

Fifth grade - Jada Dean, Owen Gaitan, Angel Galeana, Caitlyn Griggs, Yuliana Hernandez, Logyn Middaugh, Matthew Morgan, Christina Ragusin, Quentin Saigger and Adam Tebault.

Sixth grade - McKenna Boedeker, Stephen Bowman, Brilee Crittenden, Layton Davenport, Maddix Delgado, Justice Epley, Fischer Franck, Braylyn Galloway, Natalie Hunt, John Jacobs, Rylie Ragusin and Nevaeh Rangel.

Seventh grade - Eric Anzaldua, Mileidy Anzaldua, Rachel Arfele, Lillian Hartl, BreAnn Kelley, Athyn Morales, Edgar Munoz, Jonathan Nguyen, Braeden Ragusin, Kalani Reyes, Morgan Russell, Mia Salazar and Natalia Zarate.

Eighth grade - Chris Boyce, Allison Fowler, Tyler Henson, Ayden Maddux, Barbara Shannon and Marisol Vallejo.

Travis Middle School

A honor roll

Sixth grade - Brayden Brown, Tien-Dina Chau, Gavin Chavez, Zoe Conde, Avah Garza, Lillian Gossett, Corbin Gray, McKenna Guevara, Levi Harkey, Kenzi Hollowell, Shayna Hoover, Noah Hurley, Coltyn Judd, Brooke Kirchner, Heston Lovett, Owen Mitchell, Kathyara Ocasio-Bultran, Matthew Ondreas, Addison Rodriguez, Eva Sanchez, Nick Sin, Zane Starnes, Sydney Sun, Abigail Vela, Claire Winemiller, Stacy Zhang.

Seventh grade - Kendyl Acosta, Ashley Anderson, Jaycee Barnes, Kiera Camacho, Emily Caylor, Nima Copeland, Taylor Creager, Kellsie Cuellar, Bryan Diggs, Jennifer Duran, Xiao Fu, Christian Graham, Jack Graham, Beatrice Guajardo, Andrea Hataway, Jaeleigh Haubert, Tania Hernandez, Celeste Kwi, Sadie Lee, Arin Lin, Doreen Luo, Jenna Mauro, Gabriela Munoz, Kaylee Nevarez, Jakob Novelo, Emilio Ortiz, Thit Paw, Ashley Rodriguez, Troy Sonsel, Annabelle Thurman, Noah Vazquez, Madison Walker, Casen Williams, Sarah Yarborough, Tammy Zhang.

Eighth grade - Paige Bonuz, Cheyenne Brumlow, Erasmo Camacho, Trae Camacho,Johnna Chen, Macey Dietzel, Keira Fleming, Ashton Fowler-Albrecht, Carolina Garza, Morgan Gray, Phoebe Huang, Kamryn Kestler, Madyson Lovett, Mi Lu, Dar Moo, Natalie Mungia, Alexandra Muniz, Ashlynn Newhart, Alysha Padilla, Seth Sandberg, Gage Spencer, Emma Strakos, Julia Teehan, Reagan Teehan, Victoria Varela, Javon Vela, Audrey Winemiller.

A/B honor roll

Sixth grade - Kali Aplin, Zyriah Archangel, Kendal Bargas, Anna Benavides, Hernan Caballero, Kaleb Camacho, Josiah Campos, Natalie Carver, Amanda Castaneda Moreno, Lauryn Chavana, Ivy Chavez, Tristan Cruz, Richard Duran, Fransico Escalante, Jonathan Falcon, Kendall Farmer, Marcus Franco, Lenneth French, Uriel Funtes Ojeda, Juliet Galvan, Jaden Garcia, Delecia Giles, Micaela Goebel, Jillian Hallam, Hannah Harlan, Arianne Hart, Caleb Herrera, Artemio Herrera Orozco, Amber Holsworth, Eh Lay Mu Lar Hso, Shel Htoo, Tahithia Hunter, Madison Johnson, McKynzie Judd, Rylee Konrad, Eh Tha Dah Ler, Zaria Marsh, Ricardo Martinez, Caytln Massey, Ryan McCall, Christina McDonald, Gabriella Mesa, Valerie Muniz, Jaden Navarro, Viet Nguyen, Adrian Olascuaga, Noah Pearce, Kaelin Peppers, Kay-Leigh Perez, Eric Petitt, Mariana Quiralte Rodriguez, Christopher Richter, Simone Roberts, Bianca Rodriguez, Eliabeth Rodriguez, Gerardo Rodriguez, Layten Rodriguez, Darrik Salinas, Emily Salinas, Giselle Sanchez, David Sin, Daniela Solis, Zayda Stanton, Travis Strakos, Ella Vazquez, Sydnee Vickery, Kendall Villarreal, Leitan Vogt, Alexandra Zamora.

Seventh grade - Dalia Araiza, Eddie Arana, Victoria Arrellano, Nalia Arredondo, Princess Barelas, Monique Bargas, Caedyn Boerm, Estheisy Boijseauneau, Destyni Briseno, Nicole Brown, Daizsha Cabrales, Kristina Calzado, Jayce Campos, Wheeler Caruso, John Caylor, Julian Cazares, Alexis Chandler, Jaynie Clark, Javen Cortez, Malina Cruz, Ginsie Cumbie, Courtland Curlee, Eh Dah, Braeden Davis, Nayelli Degollado, Alizae Desoto, Gregory Drinkard, Trevor Dykes, Gabriel Escobar, Juliza Escobar, Hugh Everts, Marquise Farrow, Mark Flores, Azelyn Garcia, Rebekah Garcia, Savanna Garcia, Sara Garcia Padilla, Misael Goebel, Chase Grantland, Angel Guerrero, Kayla Hall, Cayden Herren, Ruby Jones, Angela Juarez, Sean Laguana, Karson Lester, Adrian Lewis, Matthew Lopez, Krista Lozano, Jayden Magana, Ashlyn Maldonado, Radiance Martin, Cory Massey, Leslie Mireles, Eh Moo, Eh Kler Moo, Gabrielle Morales, Gisselle Morales, Adrian Navarro Coutino, Jose Olachia, Jordan Pfeifer, Coden Polk, Jaylah Ramirez, Zachary Rangel, Talan Redd, Ariel Reyes, Zarina Rivera, Aleyssa Rodriguez, Ethan Rodriguez, Jesus Rodriguez Melendez, Giovanni Ruiz, Kadyn Saldivar, Ayden Serena, Rebecca Soe, Alexander Tafolla, Hser Ther, David Torres, Antoinette Uresti, Ray Adam Valadez, Mario Vargas, Jeremy Vela, Johnna Ventura, Gina Villegas, Eh Wah, Michael Williams, Bryan Winston, Wimberly Wood, David woodward, Pennelope Wymer.

Eighth grade - William Boehl, Tyson Bonuz, Kimberly Bunurai, Oscar Carrasco, Cameron Carter, Derec Chavez, Ana Chavez Martinez, Iann Cobos, Arely Cruz-Martinez, Bransen Darilek, Ruben Dominguez, Justis Findley, Emanuel Flores, Angelina Fredericksen, Emma Garcia, Jadyn Garcia, Erin Gilmore, Zaori Guerrero Gomez, Justin Harris, Ehter Htoo, Chit Lwin, Samuel Marody Valenzuela, Aaron Martinez, Carly Martinez, Danielle Martinez, Zachary McClellan, Citlali Miguel Hernandez, Magdalena Montenegro, Kimberly Padron, Pavan Patel, Ti Paw, Leonel Pena, Belicia Perez, Leah Perez, Aubby Rodriguez, Mayra Rodriguez Casas, Gabrieana Ruiz, Katelyn Salinas, Christopher Sanchez, Selina Sanchez-Pina, Kylee Sebastian, Miranda Silva Andrade, Erica Solis, Gaven Sorrells, Zayden Stewart, Kaylee Thompson, Alexandra Trevino.

Calhoun High School

A honor roll

Ninth grade - Karlie Acosta, Thalia Acosta, Aiden Aguayo, Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Jose Briseno Ortiz, Kennedi Butcher, Julio Cacho, Ian Chen, Wen-Chieh Chiu, Mia Contreras, Adrianna Cortez, Payton Cox, Esteban Cruz, Magaly Desilos Rodriguez, RJ Fullerton, Cassandra Gordillo, Kristal Guerrero, Jaqueline Gutierrez, Morgan Harkey, Alexis Iglesias, Cristina Jaramillo, Maritza Jaramillo, Haleigh Jenkins, Savannah Lane, Jessie Lashley, Jacob Laughlin, Hsu Leh, Juan Leiva Coutino, Evan Lin, Jeffrey Liu, Cloe Maldonado, Emma Mayfield, Alyssa Minjares, Aracely Morales, Tarah Munsch, Jayda Nguyen, Aiyana Olivarez, Rosalinda Orta, Samara Pacheco, Ashley Palacios, Hser Paw, Jasmine Perez, Jennifer Perez, Anahi Ramirez, Perla Romero Rangel, Joaquin Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Kyler Sanders, Hsuan-Yu Sha, Athippagna Sok, Stephanie Solis, Geraldine Tafolla, Shayla Teel, Kaden Veach, Camden Williams, Kary Xu.

Tenth grade - Lylah Arredondo, Theresa Carbajal, Makayla Chavana, Chi-Yin Cheng, Nidhi Desai, Ariceli Granados, Jacy Hroch, Caleb Huang, Joshua Huang, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Jaydyn Loera, Gracie McCauley, Lacy McFall, Jason Nguyen, Emme O’Donnell, David Quiralte Rodriguez, Lupita Rodriguez, Eh Say, Angel Tung, Jamie Weaver, Jenna Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang.

Eleventh grade - Jennifer Cumpean, Quanjie Dai, Sajni Desai, Abigail Foester, Reggie Frederick, Julia Gonzalez Romero, Zoe Herrera, Natthabhorn Krasaekusol, Crystal Kwi, Zoey Lu, Sergio Morales, Melbourn Motl, Daniel Mueller, Wan-Hsuan Sha, Hannah Sun, Felipe Vidales Huemalo, Katherine Wang.

Twelfth grade - Mitchell Arlitt, Reed Cantu, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Mikayla Caughron, Drake Dyes, Madison Escobar, Logan Evans, Roberto Garcia, Heather Glover, Ysenia Granados, Avery Grimaldo, Cierra Harper, Krislyn Key, Macy Medlin, Corinne O’Neil, Emily Obregon, Jireh Orta, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Remingtin Parker, Anna Sachtleben, Armando Sanchez, Melanie Smith, Ethan Teehan, Monique Thompson, Alejandra Zamorano.

A/B honor roll

Ninth grade - Kenzy Acosta, Brandy Aldana, Jerry Aleman, Julissa Banda, Aubrey Bargas, Anjelina Barrios, Austin Cameron, Rae’Anna Campos, Ana Castillo Mellado, Joseph Cisneros, Randall Clifton, Tyler Cobb, Matthew Colley, Zaida De Los Santos, Moo Eh, Cheyanne Escobar, Jezaveon Espino, Noah Estrada, Vincent Fredericksen, Destiny Garcia, Destiny Garza, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gonzalez, Diana Gonzalez Arcos, Trenton Goodman, Keri Grantland, Aracely Henriquez, Hidsar Henriquez Navarrete, Catherine Hernandez, Marisa Hernandez, Julieta Hernandez Pacheco, Joshua Herrera, Wah Htoo, Chit Htway, Elijah Hurley, Iliana Jaramillo, Jynieve Kennemer, Autumn Key, Ty Kolar, Natasha Krug, Savana Lento, Jaime Lepez, Michael Luna, Raelin Luna, Esperanza Magana, Joseline Marmolejo, Victoria Mayorga, Kaylee McCaskill, Garrett Medlin, Jerrah Morales, Joel Morales, Ethen Munoz, Taysia Navarro, Mallori Nessa, Izaq Nieto, Eddie Olivarez, Eh Paw, Soe Paw, Aryanna Pena, Nicolas Perez, Cassandra Perez Vallejo, Jacob Pham, Deziree Quintanilla, Jose Reynaga, Jessie Roberts, Maria Fernanda Rodriguez Garcia, John Rosenboom, Thomas Salazar, Krystal Saldana, Keven Salinas, Vinson Samudio, Cassandra Sanchez, Hsar Say, Hunter Schuenemann, Melody Silva, Justin Smith, Ky Juan Smith, Xavier Smith, Troy Stellman, Madison Stringo, Damian Tafolla, Marshall Thompson, Jocelyn Tijerina, Josefat Torres, Aliana Trevino, Yih Ying Tsai, Alexandria Uresti, Nadia Vallejo, Angela Webb, Evan Ybarra.

Tenth grade - Anabel Adams, Houston Aleman, Malachi Arriaga, Madison Baker, Makenzie Barelas, Brylee Batts, Kolton Becker, Thay Blute, Jean Boijseauneau, Patrick Bollinger, Isabella Camacho, Rayven Camacho, Mckaelyn Carriles, Daniel Castillo, Daniela Castillo Perez, Jackie Cedillo, Chase Chapa, Yi-Chien Chen, Haley Contreras, Kaitlyn Cowen, Aleena Dominguez, Shaley Edwards, Kelly Escobar, Brianna Farmer, Amri Gaona, Cathalin Garcia, Desiree Garcia, Esmeralda Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Ana Cecilia Garcia Guzman, Rene Griffith, Jasmine Guthrie, Emmalee Harris, Makenna Henke, Maria Hernandez, Ismael Herrera, Migdaalya Herrera, Logan Hobbs, Eh Naygay Hso, Lay Hso, Diana Jaramillo, Lucio Jaramillo, Evelyn Juarez, Westen Key, Camie Kirchner, Hel Thart Koo, Caleb Lehtinen, Kyaw Lo, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Thwe Lu, Allyson Luna, Jariah Luna, Priscilla Marmolejo, Mia Martinez, Ethan McCrory, Emily Mitchell, Angelina Moreno, Franklin Murcia Rivera, Maise Ondreas, Devin Ortega, Faith Peeler, Yilena Perez, Diamond Plummer, Tristan Poindexter, Mason Reese, Crystal Rodriguez, Gabriella Rodriguez, Adriana Rodriguez-Casas, Aidan Rubio, Jacob Ruiz, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Damen Salinas, Kristopher Salinas, Sarah Salinas, Anissa Sanchez, Arly Sanchez, Armando Sanchez, Samantha Sanchez, Emiliegh Silvas, Neak Sok, Emily Solis-Romero, Meghan Sparks, Steven Spears, Jarius Stewart, Kylie Taylor, Brianna Villarreal, Kyra West, Joseph White, Radley Williams, Tia Williams.

Eleventh grade - Nariah Adames, Jace Benedick, Claire Blinka, Logan Bonuz, Emily Cain, Jessica Calzado, Kammron Caruso, Destiny Chandler, Leo Click, Gage Darilek, Hannah Davis, Evelyn Doktorovich, Jann-Henrik Dorwaldt, Canion Epley, Dekyn Garcia, Jerimiah Garcia, Jorge Garcia, Lucia Garcia Guzman, Analiza Gomez, William Grubert, Caleb Harrington, Zachary Hart, Hannah Heiman, Heath Henke, Lukas Herc, Riley Hughs, Conner Kestler, Unji Ku, Aubreigh Laflamme, Cassandra Lane, Brianna Lashley, Marisa Leal, Anthony Liu, Zephaniah Martin, Steven Mc Ilwain, Katie Melendez, Florentino Mendoza, Danny Munoz, Eliah Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Arianna Navarrette, Hoai Thuong Nguyen, Sara Nunez Ferreno, Creighton Osornia, Mi Paing, Jacob Pfeil, Eh Poe, Nawaporn Poomtanapaisarn, Jaime Rios, Julian Rodriguez, Esiquiel Saenz, Pierston Salinas, Veronica Sandoval, Ediel Segura, Katrina Stovall, Levi Stringham, Catherine Torres, Teressa Torres, Elizabeth Viets, Elizabeth Walsh, Cayori Williams, Mason Wood, Thomas Woodward, Casey Wooldridge, Ismael Ysaguirre.

Twelfth grade - Courtney Abraham, Marshall Arlitt, Rebecca Barrera, Kellie Blevins, Nicholas Brugger, Bryson Butler, Thania Mishell Cacho Ramos, Dayanna Cantu, Victor Carrasco, Alexis Carreon, Devyn Castaneda, Vanessa Castillo, Thomas Chavez, Christopher Cordell, Megan Cross, Brenda Cumbie, Savannah Cunningham, Jesenia Desoto, Jacob Diaz, Kelsea Dobbratz, Richard Dudley, Jordan Dworaczyk, Melyssa Edwards, Josiah Flores, Zoe Flores, Ignacio Fortanel, Eric Garcia, Esteban Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Trey Gonzales, James Grantland, Samantha Guillen, Carlos Hernandez, Zayda Hernandez, Elsa Herrera, Nee Hso, Kamryn Kalisek, Noah Lento, Sage Lewis, Leobardo Madera, Present May, Ricardo Medrano Alejandro, Sylias Montgomery, Law Moo, Gunner Moore, Aketzally Morales, Kaley Navarro, Elle O’Donnell, Kionna Ocanas, Lesly Olvera Flores, Emely Orozco Carrillo, Jaqueline Padilla, Marcos Padilla, Steven Padron, Jose Perez, Petra Perez, Isaac Poo, Bryhten Powell, Jeanette Ramirez, Corbin Rivera, Karina Rodriguez Garcia, Morgan Rudellat, Mel Ry, Kaitlynn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Andrew Segura, Jaylen Stewart, Makayla Svetlik, William Swope, Brenden Taylor, Jaykob Tellez, Juan Torres, Susan Vargas, Jonathan Vela, Kyle Vickery, Paul Villarreal, Corrine Villegas, Jared Weaver, James Welch, Chanel Wilson, Andrew Ybarra.